8441 Cottonwood Drive Freeland, MI $ 3,000
8441 Cottonwood Drive
$ 3,000
Share Save

8441 Cottonwood Drive

Freeland, MI, 48623
$ 3,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,600
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 1
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 2
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 3
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 4
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 5
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 6
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 7
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 8
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 9
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 10
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 11
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 12
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 13
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 14
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 15
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 16
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 17
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 18
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 19
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 20
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 21
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 22
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 23
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 24
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 25
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 26
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 27
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 28
8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI 48623 - Image 29

Property for Rent in Freeland, MI

for $3,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,600 square foot property was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.23.

Come and see this like new Freeland ranch home. Built in 2022 this one has many great features to offer such as a walk in pantry, eat in kitchen island, open flow concept, and vaulted ceilings. Come take a look today! Tenant responsible for all utilities, grass and snow.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 8,407

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Freeland

County/Region

Saginaw

MLS | Web ID

50200772

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Sump Pump Walk-In Closet
Dining Room Level First
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows Poured Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level First
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 3
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2022
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Flood Insurance Not Required
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Tittabawassee Twp (73026)
Primary City Freeland
Directions Webster to Scott then South on Cottonwood. House is on West side of road
City Freeland
School District Freeland Comm School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 143 SPRINGWOOD NO 4 PART OF NE 1/4 & SE 1/4 SEC 16 T13N R3E ***NEW # SPLIT FROM PARENT 1003-002 09/14/17
DOM 68
Postal Code 48623
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.88
Public Remarks Come and see this like new Freeland ranch home. Built in 2022 this one has many great features to offer such as a walk in pantry eat in kitchen island open flow concept
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch
Frontage 80
Flood Plan None
Lot Size Area 0.23
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 80x127

Listing Agent

Century 21 Signature Realty (Freeland)

Broker

mdschauman@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
2515050 Elementary School
2515034 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$3,000 -99.21% Price Down
4/3/2026$379,900 -2.56% Price Down
3/5/2026$389,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8441 Cottonwood Drive, Freeland, MI, 48623 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 1,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 8441 Cottonwood Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 48623 which is in Freeland, MI