236 Laurel Vista Drive Canton, GA $ 1,099,950
236 Laurel Vista Drive
$ 1,099,950
New Construction
Share Save

236 Laurel Vista Drive

Canton, GA, 30114
$ 1,099,950
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,809

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,773

236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 1
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 2
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 3
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 4
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 5
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 6
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 7
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 8
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 9
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 10
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 11
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 12
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 13
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 14
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 15
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 16
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 17
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 18
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 19
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 20
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 21
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 22
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 23
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 24
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 25
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 26
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 27
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 28
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 29
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 30
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 31
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 32
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 33
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 34
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 35
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 36
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 37
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 38
236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Canton, GA

for $1,099,950 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,809 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 1.06.

Introducing the final opportunity to own the highly sought-after Wellington floor plan in Horizon at Laurel Canyon-a beautifully designed ranch home offering effortless one-level living on one of the highest and most desirable homesites in Canton. Nestled atop the mountain on over an acre, this exceptional property combines privacy, tranquility, and breathtaking wooded views with a rare level backyard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this spacious ranch-style residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a dedicated office or study, creating an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully separated floor plan places the guest bedrooms and full bath on the opposite side of the home from the luxurious primary suite, offering privacy and comfort for family and overnight guests. Elegant architectural details elevate the interior, including a formal dining room with classic wainscoting and a tray ceiling. The expansive family room is anchored by a dramatic soaring stone fireplace with gas logs and starter, creating a warm and inviting gathering space. At the heart of the home, the open-concept kitchen and breakfast area are designed for connection and convenience, featuring a large center island ideal for casual dining, meal preparation, and entertaining. Step outside to the covered rear porch and experience peaceful mountain-top living surrounded by serene wooded views-perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or outdoor dining. One of the home's most exciting features is the full daylight basement, offering endless opportunities to customize the space to fit your lifestyle. Whether you envision a future media room, guest suite, fitness studio, recreation space, workshop, or additional living area, the unfinished basement provides the flexibility to create it your way. Exterior landscape lighting enhances the home's curb appeal and adds a sophisticated ambiance after sunset. Combining the ease of ranch living with the potential for future expansion, this is a rare opportunity to own one of the final premier homes in Laurel Canyon.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,099,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional, Craftsman, Ranch

Lot Size

1.06

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Canton

County/Region

Cherokee

MLS | Web ID

10703187

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available Electricity Available
Roof Composition Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Microwave
HOA Fee 1016
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Tennis
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Traditional Craftsman Ranch
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 2025
Electric 220 Volts
View Mountain(s)
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Accessibility Low Door Handles Accessible Hallway(s)
County Cherokee
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Horizon at Laurel Canyon
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 575 N Exit 20 LEFT onto Riverstone Pkwy Right at 5th light onto Reinhardt College Pkwy until dead ends onto 140 West Right. less than two miles turn Left at the light into Laurel Canyon. OR use GPS that will send you from exit 16.
High School Cherokee
City Canton
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 46173.6
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School R M Moore
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 0
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Teasley
Property Condition New Construction
Structure Type Garden/Patio Home
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/PxEPYM2J6gY
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity
Basement Bath/Stubbed Daylight Exterior Entry Full Unfinished Interior Entry
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room Factory Built Gas Log Gas Starter
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2809
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Hall Mud Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Kitchen Island Breakfast Room Breakfast Bar
Total Baths 3
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 1.06
Building Area Total 2809
Lot Size Acres 1.06

Affordability Calculator

$6,773
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,773

Nearby
4134852 Elementary School
4133480 Middle School
Cherokee High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$1,099,950 7.32% Price Up
4/8/2026$1,024,900 -2.34% Price Down
3/9/2026$1,049,500 -6.25% Price Down
3/4/2026$1,119,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

236 Laurel Vista Drive, Canton, GA, 30114 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,099,950 with 2,809 sqft and a lot size of 1.06. 236 Laurel Vista Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 30114 which is in Canton, GA