24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE Dunnellon, FL $ 219,900
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE
$ 219,900
New Construction
Share Save

24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE

Dunnellon, FL, 34431
$ 219,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,087

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 1
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 2
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 3
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 4
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 5
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 6
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 7
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 8
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 9
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 10
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 11
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 12
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 13
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 14
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 15
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 16
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 17
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 18
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 19
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 20
24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dunnellon, FL

for $219,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,087 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.24.

Under Construction. Limited-time incentive: Seller offering a $5,000 contribution toward the buyer’s closing costs with an accepted full-price offer. Discover the charm of this new construction “Maplewood” model by Bakan Homes, thoughtfully designed to blend affordability with everyday comfort. Scheduled for completion by July 16th, 2026, this home presents a wonderful opportunity for buyers seeking stylish, attainable homeownership. Inside, you’ll find 8’ ceilings in the bedrooms and vaulted ceilings in the main living areas, creating an open and inviting feel throughout. The kitchen is efficiently designed with durable Formica countertops and stainless-steel appliances, including a dishwasher, offering both practicality and modern appeal. With smart use of space and a focus on livability, this home is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a cozy yet functional retreat without compromising quality. For added peace of mind, the home includes a limited Builder Warranty valid for one year after the issuance of the Certificate of Occupancy. Photos are of a recently completed model. Colors, finishes, and appliances may vary from home to home. This model does not include a garage door opener. Estimated completion dates are subject to change due to unforeseen circumstances.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 219,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 246

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Dunnellon

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

OM720072

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame
Year Built 2025
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Starting from FL-40 W head northwest onto W Hwy 328. Turn right onto US-41 N. Turn left onto NW 27 St/SE 80th St. Continue to follow SE 80th St. Turn left onto NW Ridgewood Rd. Turn left onto Highview Ave. Destination will be on the left.
City DUNNELLON
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34431 - Dunnellon
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10454
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 246.33
Property Condition Under Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/OM720072
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Bakan Homes LLC
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 40
Legal Description SEC 07 TWP 15 RGE 18 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 081 RAINBOW LAKES ESTATES SEC O BLK 23 LOTS 40
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Thermostat Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sliding Doors
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 10454
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1448
Lot Dimensions 75 x 142
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$1,374
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354
Monthly Property Taxes
$21

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$219,900 2.33% Price Up
4/8/2026$214,900 -0.92% Price Down
3/14/2026$216,900 -0.46% Price Down
3/4/2026$217,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL, 34431 is a Single Family Home for sale at $219,900 with 1,087 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 24743 NW HIGHVIEW AVENUE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34431 which is in Dunnellon, FL