4110 Wingham Place San Jose, CA $ 1,989,000
4110 Wingham Place
$ 1,989,000
Share Save

4110 Wingham Place

San Jose, CA, 95135
$ 1,989,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,812

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,247

4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 1
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 2
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 3
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 4
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 5
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 6
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 7
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 8
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 9
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 10
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 11
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 12
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 13
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 14
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 15
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 16
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 17
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 18
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 19
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 20
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 21
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 22
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 23
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 24
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 25
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 26
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 27
4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA 95135 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in San Jose, CA

for $1,989,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,812 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.2273.

Welcome to 4110 Whangnam Pl, a stunning 1,812 sq ft ranch that perfectly blends character and modern style, located in a top-rated school district. Vaulted ceilings with exposed beams and high-end hardwood flooring create a bright, open feel. The chef's kitchen shines with granite counters, white cabinetry, and professional-grade stainless steel appliances. Three spacious bedrooms include a private primary suite, plus two beautifully updated baths. Step outside to your resort-style backyard, featuring a sparkling pool where a custom mosaic mermaid and vibrant sea-life shimmer beneath the water, creating a truly magical and eye-catching centerpiece. Enjoy the tiered stone garden, gazebo with built-in bar, and low-maintenance turf - an entertainer's dream in a prime San Jose location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,989,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Detached

Lot Size

0.2273

Year Built

1979

Town/City

San Jose

County/Region

Santa Clara

MLS | Web ID

ML82037040

Features
General
Living Area 1812
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher
Zoning R1-5
Garage Spaces 2
Year Built 1979
Stories Count 1
Levels One Story
Property Subtype Detached
County Santa Clara
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City San Jose
High School District East Side Union High
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 9900
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Evergreen Elementary
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 3
Kitchen Features Dishwasher
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9900
Building Area Total 1812
Lot Size Acres 0.2273

Affordability Calculator

$12,247
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,247

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$1,989,000 -15.33% Price Down
3/24/2026$2,349,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4110 Wingham Place, San Jose, CA, 95135 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,989,000 with 1,812 sqft and a lot size of 0.2273. 4110 Wingham Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 95135 which is in San Jose, CA