1107 Fox Run Gatlinburg, TN $ 674,000
1107 Fox Run
$ 674,000
Share Save

1107 Fox Run

Gatlinburg, TN, 37738
$ 674,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,150

1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 1
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 2
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 3
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 4
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 5
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 6
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 7
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 8
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 9
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 10
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 11
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 12
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 13
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 14
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 15
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 16
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 17
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 18
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 19
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 20
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 21
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 22
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 23
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 24
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 25
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 26
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 27
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 28
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 29
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 30
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 31
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 32
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 33
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 34
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 35
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 36
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 37
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 38
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 39
1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Gatlinburg, TN

for $674,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,800 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.67.

Stunning mountain views and the perfect Smoky Mountain getaway! This well-appointed cabin features 3 bedrooms plus an additional room that is being utilized as a sleeping room, offering plenty of space for guests. With 3 full bathrooms, everyone has room to relax comfortably. The main living area boasts soaring cathedral ceilings and an open, inviting layout with an expansive wood-burning fireplace for those cold winter nights. The fully equipped kitchen includes everything needed for cooking and entertaining. Downstairs, the game room is ready for fun with shuffleboard, a Pac-Man arcade game, PS4, and a large TV -- perfect for guests of all ages. Step outside to unwind in the covered, private hot tub while taking in the beautiful mountain scenery. Ample parking provides space for multiple vehicles, and the property offers quick and easy access to Gatlinburg and the Great Smoky Mountains, making it an ideal permanent residence, second home, or overnight rental investment.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 674,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,270

Style

Lot Size

0.67

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Gatlinburg

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

310462

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Hood Combo Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R-1
HOA Fee 250
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck
Architectural Style Cabin
Year Built 1998
Levels Two
Property Subtype Cabin
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From U.S. Hwy. 441 (the ''Parkway'') in downtown Gatlinburg turn at Traffic Light #3 onto U.S. Hwy. 321 (''East Parkway'') and continue on U.S. Hwy. 321 North for approx. 1 mi. Turn left at Traffic Light 2A and then make an immediate right onto Cartertown Road. Follow Cartertown Road for approx. 1.1 mi. and then turn left onto East Foothills Drive. Follow East Foothills Drive for approx. 0.7 mi. and then turn left at Fox Run. Follow Fox Run all the way to the very end of the road and home will be on your right. GPS Friendly
City Gatlinburg
Association Name HOA Management
MLS Area Gatlinburg
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 29185.2
Tax Annual Amount 2270.91
MLS Area Minor Gatlinburg
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot /0036
Occupancy Either
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters
Basement Finished Full Walk-Out Access
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 900
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 900
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.67
Building Area Total 1800
Lot Dimensions 33 M X 220 M IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.67

Affordability Calculator

$4,339
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,150
Monthly Property Taxes
$189

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$674,000 -0.15% Price Down
3/5/2026$675,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1107 Fox Run, Gatlinburg, TN, 37738 is a Single Family Home for sale at $674,000 with 1,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.67. 1107 Fox Run has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 37738 which is in Gatlinburg, TN