1931 Eskridge Road Port Aransas, TX $ 696,000
1931 Eskridge Road
$ 696,000
Share Save

1931 Eskridge Road

Port Aransas, TX, 78373
$ 696,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,873

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,285

1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 1
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 2
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 3
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 4
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 5
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 6
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 7
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 8
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 9
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 10
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 11
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 12
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 13
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 14
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 15
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 16
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 17
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 18
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 19
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 20
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 21
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 22
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 23
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 24
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 25
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 26
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 27
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 28
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 29
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 30
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 31
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 32
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 33
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 34
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 35
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 36
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 37
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 38
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 39
1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX 78373 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Port Aransas, TX

for $696,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,873 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.11.

Welcome to "Mermaid's Oasis" Skip the stairs and step into this modern coastal sanctuary! Natural light floods the living area as you enter the home with soaring 17’ ceilings and clerestory windows. There is a seamless transition into the open dining area and kitchen space perfect for entertaining. The house offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 well-appointed bathrooms. Step outside, and it only gets better with a custom private HEATED POOL with spa jets, and a unique custom Mermaid mosaic along with a beautiful water feature. Outside you will also find ample seating space with a fire pit, and artificial turf side yard perfect for your favorite yard games! The prime location provides two golf cart access options, and it’s only minutes to everything Port Aransas has to offer! This home is available fully furnished if desired, and STR-friendly, with neighboring homes bringing in six-figure rental income!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 696,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Port Aransas

County/Region

Nueces

MLS | Web ID

472642

Affordability Calculator

$4,285
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,285

Nearby
4018535 Elementary School
1792465 Middle School
Port Aransas High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$696,000 -0.14% Price Down
5/17/2026$697,000 -0.14% Price Down
4/29/2026$698,000 -0.14% Price Down
4/17/2026$699,000 0.72% Price Up
4/6/2026$694,000 -0.14% Price Down
3/4/2026$695,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1931 Eskridge Road, Port Aransas, TX, 78373 is a Single Family Home for sale at $696,000 with 1,873 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 1931 Eskridge Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 78373 which is in Port Aransas, TX