434 S 82nd Street West Des Moines, IA $ 454,900
434 S 82nd Street
$ 454,900
Share Save

434 S 82nd Street

West Des Moines, IA, 50266
$ 454,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 1,562

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,801

434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 1
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 2
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 3
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 4
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 5
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 6
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 7
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 8
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 9
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 10
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 11
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 12
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 13
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 14
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 15
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 16
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 17
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 18
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 19
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 20
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 21
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 22
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 23
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 24
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 25
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 26
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 27
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 28
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 29
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 30
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 31
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 32
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 33
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 34
434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 35
Single Family Home for sale in West Des Moines, IA for $454,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,562 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.18.

Move-in ready Ranch in the heart of West Des Moines! Conveniently located just minutes from Jordan Creek Mall, schools, shopping, waterpark, and grocery stores. This 5-bedroom home features updated flooring, large bedrooms, and spacious living areas. The main level offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious kitchen, generous living room, and laundry area. The finished basement includes a spacious entertainment area with a wet bar, 2 additional bedrooms, a full bath, and extra living space. Enjoy the large patio and expansive backyard with plenty of green space — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Schedule your showing today! New HVAC installed in 2026

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 454,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,597

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2012

Town/City

West Des Moines

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

735458

Affordability Calculator

$3,351
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,801
Monthly Property Taxes
$550

Nearby
4607703 Elementary School
4607702 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$454,900 -1.09% Price Down
3/28/2026$459,900 -2.13% Price Down
3/4/2026$469,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

434 S 82nd Street, West Des Moines, IA, 50266 is a Single Family Home for sale at $454,900 with 1,562 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 434 S 82nd Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 50266 which is in West Des Moines, IA