2318 General Pershing Street New Orleans, LA $ 583,000
2318 General Pershing Street
$ 583,000
Share Save

2318 General Pershing Street

New Orleans, LA, 70115
$ 583,000
Bedrooms3 Baths4.0 Sq 1,708

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,590

2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 1
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 2
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 3
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 4
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 5
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 6
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 7
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 8
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 9
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 10
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 11
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 12
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 13
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 14
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 15
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 16
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 17
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 18
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 19
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 20
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 21
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 22
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 23
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 24
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 25
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 26
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 27
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 28
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 29
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 30
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 31
2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA 70115 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in New Orleans, LA

for $583,000 with 3 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 1,708 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.0661.

** Owner's Unit + Bonus/Flex Space ** Owner Financing Option ** Storage/Workshop ** Come home to this stunning, newly renovated property located just a few blocks from Freret Street’s restaurants, bars, and shopping, and only 7 blocks from the vibrant St Charles Avenue parade route. Light & bright, offerings include 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms upstairs, plus a sprawling bonus room on the lower level with a bathroom. It also features a studio apartment ideal for a guest suite or income potential, along with a spacious garage/storage area **the 1,400+/- downstairs sq ft is air conditioned but not included in the living sq ft because of the low ceiling heights** Complete with an expansive front porch, gorgeous wood floors upstairs, a striking primary bathroom, and a welcoming back porch and yard, all situated in a low-risk X flood zone, this versatile property truly has it all. Move in & enjoy!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 583,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.0661

Year Built

1920

Town/City

New Orleans

County/Region

Orleans

MLS | Web ID

2545366

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Stainless Steel Appliances
Fireplace Features Other
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Ductless Wall Furnace
Cooling Central Air Ductless Wall Unit(s)
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Oven Range Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Other Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Fiber Cement
Year Built 1920
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
County Orleans
Property Type Residential
HOA 0
Other Structures Apartment
Total Rooms 16
Full Baths 4
Status Active
City New Orleans
Home Warranty Y/N 0
Property Condition Excellent
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot R
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description SQ 563 LOT R GEN PERSHING 32X90 S-RAISED-APT-W
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Porch
Parking Features Off Street
Lot Features City Lot Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.0661
Foundation Details Slab
Spa 0
Building Area Total 3308
Lot Dimensions 32x90
Lot Size Acres 0.0661

Affordability Calculator

$3,590
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,590

Nearby
476401 Elementary School
475975 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$583,000 -1.02% Price Down
4/9/2026$589,000 -1.67% Price Down
3/4/2026$599,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2318 General Pershing Street, New Orleans, LA, 70115 is a Single Family Home for sale at $583,000 with 1,708 sqft and a lot size of 0.0661. 2318 General Pershing Street has 3 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 70115 which is in New Orleans, LA