218 E Ercoupe Drive Oklahoma City, OK $ 118,000
218 E Ercoupe Drive
$ 118,000
Share Save

218 E Ercoupe Drive

Oklahoma City, OK, 73110
$ 118,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,136

Monthly Estimate*

$ 727

218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 1
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 2
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 3
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 4
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 5
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 6
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 7
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 8
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 9
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 10
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 11
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 12
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 13
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 14
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 15
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 16
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 17
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 18
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 19
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 20
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 21
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 22
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 23
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 24
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 25
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 26
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 27
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 28
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 29
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 30
218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73110 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Oklahoma City, OK

for $118,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,136 square foot home was built in 1944 on a lot size of 0.155.

Located at 218 East Ercoupe Drive in Oklahoma City, this property is a strong opportunity for investors or homeowners looking to create value. Whether you’re searching for your next flip, rental addition, or a place to update and make your own, this home offers solid potential in a stable area with consistent demand. The layout provides a functional foundation ready for cosmetic updates and improvements to maximize equity. With the right vision and upgrades, this property could easily be transformed into a desirable primary residence or income-producing asset. Ideal for a handy homeowner wanting to build sweat equity or an investor looking for their next project with upside. Opportunities at this price point with room to add value don’t last long. Bring your ideas and make it yours.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 118,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.155

Year Built

1944

Town/City

Oklahoma City

County/Region

Oklahoma

MLS | Web ID

1214495

Features
General
Heating Gas
Cooling Central Elec
Possession Funding
Roof Composition
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1944
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Oklahoma
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From SE 29th turn onto N Marshall Dr then take a left onto E Ercoupe Dr. The property will be on your left.
High School Midwest City HS
City Oklahoma City
Disclosures Yes
High School District Midwest City/Del City
Lot Size Square Feet 6752
Elementary School Midwest City ES
Middle/Junior High School Midwest City MS
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 39
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Porch
Lot Features Interior Lot
Foundation Details Conventional
Lot Size Acres 0.155
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 218
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brooklyn Frazier

Listing Agent

The Brokerage

Broker

(405) 283-8805

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$727
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$727

Nearby
2527706 Elementary School
3020261 Middle School
Midwest City HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$118,000 -12.59% Price Down
3/19/2026$135,000 -10.00% Price Down
3/4/2026$150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

218 E Ercoupe Drive, Oklahoma City, OK, 73110 is a Single Family Home for sale at $118,000 with 1,136 sqft and a lot size of 0.155. 218 E Ercoupe Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1944. The property's zip code is 73110 which is in Oklahoma City, OK