2061 Robin Hood Canyon Lake, TX $ 399,888
2061 Robin Hood
$ 399,888
Share Save

2061 Robin Hood

Canyon Lake, TX, 78133
$ 399,888
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,949

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 1
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 2
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 3
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 4
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 5
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 6
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 7
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 8
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 9
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 10
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 11
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 12
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 13
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 14
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 15
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 16
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 17
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 18
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 19
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 20
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 21
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 22
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 23
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 24
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 25
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 26
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 27
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 28
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 29
2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Canyon Lake, TX

for $399,888 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,949 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.172.

Turnkey Canyon Lake retreat currently operating as a short-term rental, offering the flexibility of an income-producing investment, weekend getaway, or full-time residence. Lightly lived in and exceptionally maintained, this like-new home is designed for both comfort and lake-life convenience. Inside, you'll find granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious walk-in pantry, and a highly desirable layout featuring dual primary suites. The upstairs suite offers a private walk-out deck with peaceful treetop views, while the downstairs suite provides convenient main-level living for guests or multi-generational use. The oversized garage with approximately 9-foot clearance offers excellent boat storage potential, complemented by a fully paved driveway with additional room for RV or boat parking. Outdoor living spaces create the perfect setting to relax after a day on the lake. Located just minutes from two boat ramps, this property combines location, flexibility, and lifestyle with low annual HOA dues and desirable community amenities. Whether you're searching for a Canyon Lake investment property, vacation home, or primary residence, this one offers rare versatility in a prime lake-area location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,888

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,247

Style

Two Story

Lot Size

0.172

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Canyon Lake

County/Region

Comal

MLS | Web ID

1945750

Features
General
Living Area 1949
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
HOA Fee 24
HOA Name CANYON LAKE HILLS
Neighborhood Amenities Waterfront Access Pool Clubhouse Park/Playground Sports Court Boat Ramp
Home Faces South
Area 2603
Year Built 2022
High School Canyon Lake
School District Comal
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash
Elementary School STARTZVILLE
Middle School Mountain Valley
Legal Description Canyon Lake Hills 1 Lot 22
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 6247.91
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Masonry
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.172
Water/Sewer Aerobic Septic
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Chandelier Washer Connection Dryer Connection Cook Top Microwave Oven Stove/Range Disposal Dishwasher Water Softener (owned) Vent Fan Smoke Alarm Electric Water Heater Garage Door Opener
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Liv/Din Combo Eat-In Kitchen Island Kitchen Walk-In Pantry Utility Room Inside High Ceilings Open Floor Plan Laundry Main Level Laundry Room Walk in Closets Attic - Access only Attic
Stories 2
Dining Room Length 13
Dining Room Width 13
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Heating Fuel Electric
Family Room Length 24
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Robin Grove

Listing Agent

Pioneer Realty Partners, Llc

Broker

groverobin@gmail.com;Robin@pioneerrealtypartners.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,983
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$521

Nearby
744942 Elementary School
745856 Middle School
Canyon Lake High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$399,888 -2.68% Price Down
3/4/2026$410,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

2061 Robin Hood, Canyon Lake, TX, 78133 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,888 with 1,949 sqft and a lot size of 0.172. 2061 Robin Hood has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 78133 which is in Canyon Lake, TX