28 Garfield Way Princeton, NJ $ 624,999
28 Garfield Way
$ 624,999
Share Save

28 Garfield Way

Princeton, NJ, 08540
$ 624,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,494

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 1
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 2
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 3
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 4
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 5
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 6
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 7
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 8
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 9
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 10
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 11
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 12
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 13
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 14
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 15
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 16
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 17
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 18
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 19
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 20
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 21
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 22
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 23
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 24
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 25
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 26
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 27
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 28
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 29
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 30
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 31
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 32
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 33
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 34
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 35
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 36
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 37
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 38
28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 39
Condo for sale in Princeton, NJ for $624,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,494 square foot condo was built in 1999.

Discover this beautiful three-bedroom, two-and-a-half bath Colonial home nestled in the heart of Princeton. Built in 1999, this 1,494 square-foot residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The home features a one-car attached garage, access to nearby jogging paths and tennis courts, and a low-maintenance lot of just over 2,000 square feet. What truly makes this home shine is its prime location in Princetona town renowned for its blend of small-town charm and big-city accessibility. Within minutes, you can enjoy the vibrant Palmer Square shopping district, filled with boutique stores, renowned eateries like The Bent Spoon, and local favorites. Outdoor enthusiasts will love easy access to the Delaware and Raritan Canal State Park Trail, perfect for hiking, biking, canoeing, and birdwatching at the nearby Charles H. Rogers Wildlife Refuge. Families will appreciate the top-rated schools in the area. Montgomery Lower Mid School, rated A, is just a 12-minute drive, while Montgomery High School holds an A+ rating. For younger children, Princeton Charter School, just seven minutes away, offers a highly regarded K-8 education. Princeton itself is a thriving community, with a rich architectural heritage of Tudor and Victorian homes, complemented by modern construction. The towns median home price is notably higher than the national average, reflecting its desirability. With access to major highways and the Princeton Junction rail station, commuting to New York City or Philadelphia is a breeze. This is more than just a homeits a gateway to a dynamic lifestyle, where education, culture, and recreation come together. Don't miss your chance to be part of this vibrant community.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 624,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 11,240

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Princeton

County/Region

SOMERSET

MLS | Web ID

NJSO2005268

Features
General
Living Area 1494
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Subject to Home Choice
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 309.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Road Maintenance Snow Removal Other Recreation Facility
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1999
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Jog/Walk Path Tennis Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name MONTGOMERY HILLS
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Montgomery Hills
City PRINCETON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Montgomery Twp (21813)
Tax Annual Amount 11240.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 418.34
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00006 83
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1494
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 192900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 28
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

Broker

rohansrealtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,785
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$937

Nearby
3534137 Elementary School
3537818 Middle School
Montgomery H.S. High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$624,999 -2.19% Price Down
3/4/2026$639,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

28 Garfield Way, Princeton, NJ, 08540 is a Condo for sale at $624,999 with 1,494 sqft. 28 Garfield Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 08540 which is in Princeton, NJ