2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E Dunedin, FL $ 1,300
2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E
$ 1,300
Share Save

2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E

Dunedin, FL, 34698
$ 1,300
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,762
2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E, Dunedin, FL 34698 - Image 1
2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E, Dunedin, FL 34698 - Image 2
2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E, Dunedin, FL 34698 - Image 3
2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E, Dunedin, FL 34698 - Image 4
2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E, Dunedin, FL 34698 - Image 5
2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E, Dunedin, FL 34698 - Image 6
2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E, Dunedin, FL 34698 - Image 7
2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E, Dunedin, FL 34698 - Image 8
2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E, Dunedin, FL 34698 - Image 9
2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E, Dunedin, FL 34698 - Image 10
2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E, Dunedin, FL 34698 - Image 11
2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E, Dunedin, FL 34698 - Image 12
2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E, Dunedin, FL 34698 - Image 13
2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E, Dunedin, FL 34698 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Dunedin, FL

for $1,300 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,762 square foot property was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.18.

The property address is 619 Baywood Dr. North Dunedin FL 34698. This is a duplex and must show address of owner side for mls imput. Excellent location in an established neighborhood right next to Dunedin Causeway and Pinellas Trail. This is a 1 bedroom with an additional extra room that could be used as a bedroom just with no closet. There are new fans and window coverings in the unit added by care taking owner who adds value to unit with many thoughtful improvements. Wonderful long term space to make a unique home.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,300

Taxes

$ 0

Style

1/2 Duplex

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Dunedin

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8482470

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Range Refrigerator
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1954
Levels One
Property Subtype 1/2 Duplex
County Pinellas
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name BAYWOOD SHORES 1ST ADD
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Downtown Dunedin north to Baywood Drive North just 1 block south of Dunedin Causeway.
City DUNEDIN
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34698 - Dunedin
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7989
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8482470
Availability Date 2026-03-03
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 7989
Building Area Total 1762
Lot Dimensions 83 x 100
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$1,300 -3.70% Price Down
5/1/2026$1,350 -3.57% Price Down
3/28/2026$1,400 -6.67% Price Down
3/22/2026$1,500 -16.67% Price Down
3/14/2026$1,800 -10.00% Price Down
3/4/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E, Dunedin, FL, 34698 is a Property for Rent at $1,300 with 1,762 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 2495 BAYWOOD DRIVE E has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 34698 which is in Dunedin, FL