800 Maple Street Lock Haven, PA $ 219,900
800 Maple Street
$ 219,900
Share Save

800 Maple Street

Lock Haven, PA, 17745
$ 219,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,362

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

800 Maple Street, Lock Haven, PA 17745 - Image 1
800 Maple Street, Lock Haven, PA 17745 - Image 2
800 Maple Street, Lock Haven, PA 17745 - Image 3
800 Maple Street, Lock Haven, PA 17745 - Image 4
800 Maple Street, Lock Haven, PA 17745 - Image 5

Commercial Property for sale in Lock Haven, PA

for $219,900. This 3,362 square foot building was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.11.

Commercial opportunity available just one block off of busy Bellefonte Ave. Currently operating as an auto repair business. Plenty of square footage, two bathrooms, office space, waiting area and four overhead doors.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 219,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 2,594

Style

Auto Related

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Lock Haven

County/Region

Clinton

MLS | Web ID

PACL2025400

Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1955
Property Subtype Services
Tax Year 2026
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Lock Haven take Bellefonte Ave toward Flemington turn left on 3rd Ave to the stop sign right on Maple and the property is immediately on the left.
City LOCK HAVEN
MLS Area Lock Haven City (16319)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4791.60
Tax Annual Amount 2594.32
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 65.41
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 3362.00
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 800

Affordability Calculator

$1,570
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354
Monthly Property Taxes
$216

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/3/2026$219,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

800 Maple Street, Lock Haven, PA, 17745 is a Commercial Property for sale at $219,900 with 3,362 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 800 Maple Street was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 17745 which is in Lock Haven, PA