403 Wood Street Burlington, NJ $ 215,000
403 Wood Street
$ 215,000
Share Save

403 Wood Street

Burlington, NJ, 08016
$ 215,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,816

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,324

403 Wood Street, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 1
403 Wood Street, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 2
403 Wood Street, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 3
403 Wood Street, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 4
403 Wood Street, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 5
403 Wood Street, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 6
403 Wood Street, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 7
403 Wood Street, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 8
403 Wood Street, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 9
403 Wood Street, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 10
403 Wood Street, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 11
403 Wood Street, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 12
403 Wood Street, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 13
403 Wood Street, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 14
403 Wood Street, Burlington, NJ 08016 - Image 15

Townhouse for sale in Burlington, NJ

for $215,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,816 square foot townhouse was built in 1890 on a lot size of 0.05.

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 215,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,005

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Burlington

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2106474

Features
General
Living Area 1816
Sewer No Septic System
Heating Steam
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Roof Asphalt
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BURLINGTON CITY SCHOOLS
Exclusions None
Year Built 1890
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Spacious 3-bedroom 1.1-bath home located just steps from downtown Burlington and the Delaware River waterfront. This property offers generous living space a functional layout and great natural light
City BURLINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Burlington City (20305)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 5005.01
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 118.39
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1816
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Attic Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 19x106
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 403

Affordability Calculator

$1,741
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,324
Monthly Property Taxes
$417

Nearby
3535594 Elementary School
3536111 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$215,000 -4.44% Price Down
3/3/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

403 Wood Street, Burlington, NJ, 08016 is a Townhouse for sale at $215,000 with 1,816 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 403 Wood Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1890. The property's zip code is 08016 which is in Burlington, NJ