26782 Frontier Trace Drive Montgomery, TX $ 444,990
26782 Frontier Trace Drive
$ 444,990
New Construction
Share Save

26782 Frontier Trace Drive

Montgomery, TX, 77316
$ 444,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,573

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,740

26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 1
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 2
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 3
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 4
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 5
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 6
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 7
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 8
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 9
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 10
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 11
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 12
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 13
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 14
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 15
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 16
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 17
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 18
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 19
26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Montgomery, TX

for $444,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,573 square foot home was built in 2026.

Welcome to this inviting one-story home built by Highland Homes, featuring practical structural upgrades and warm interior design selections, all situated on a homesite in the Stableton district of Kresston with no back neighbors! This thoughtfully designed home balances private retreats with expansive open-concept gathering spaces. Featuring a dedicated entertainment room, a secluded primary suite, and seamless indoor-outdoor integration, this home is built for both hosting and quiet relaxation. Don't miss your chance to make this exceptional property your new home. Schedule a viewing today to experience all it has to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 444,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Montgomery

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

20645786

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas Zoned
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Oven ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 1300
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Prewired Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Wood Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2026
Community Features Master Planned Community
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Radiant Attic Barrier Appliances Exposure/Shade HVAC Insulation Lighting Thermostat Water Heater
Subdivision Name Kresston
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions To Sales Office: Exit FM 1486 Turn right/head north on FM 1486 Drive approximately 2 miles on FM 1486 Turn left on Kresston Parkway At roundabout continue to Legendary Blvd Turn right on Trailblazers Run Turn left on South Wayland Chase Turn right on Boots Drive Arrive at Highland Homes Kresston Model Homes
High School MAGNOLIA WEST HIGH SCHOOL
City Montgomery
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name CCMC
High School District 36 - Magnolia
MLS Area 39
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Elementary School AUDUBON ELEMENTARY
Middle/Junior High School MAGNOLIA PARKWAY JUNIOR HIGH
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Magnolia/1488 West
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=aPx9gwQs8uj&mls=1
Builder Name Highland Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 36 - Magnolia
Elementary School District 36 - Magnolia
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 32 / Block 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Quartz Counters Separate Shower Walk-In Pantry Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Laminate Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Family Room Living Room Media Room Office
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8627
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2573
Lot Size Source Other
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Highland Homes Realty

Broker

936-203-8563

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$2,740
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,740

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MAGNOLIA WEST HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$444,990 -1.11% Price Down
4/22/2026$449,990 -5.26% Price Down
3/12/2026$474,990 -4.26% Price Down
3/11/2026$496,140 -0.86% Price Down
3/6/2026$500,440 2.51% Price Up
3/3/2026$488,190 Listed Price

Map

See all

26782 Frontier Trace Drive, Montgomery, TX, 77316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $444,990 with 2,573 sqft. 26782 Frontier Trace Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77316 which is in Montgomery, TX