1880 Bayou Avenue SW Palm Bay, FL $ 369,425
1880 Bayou Avenue SW
$ 369,425
New Construction
Share Save

1880 Bayou Avenue SW

Palm Bay, FL, 32908
$ 369,425
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,451

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,275

1880 Bayou Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 1
1880 Bayou Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 2
1880 Bayou Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 3
1880 Bayou Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 4
1880 Bayou Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 5
1880 Bayou Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 6
1880 Bayou Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 7
1880 Bayou Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 8
1880 Bayou Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 9
1880 Bayou Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 10
1880 Bayou Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 11

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Bay, FL

for $369,425 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,451 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.13.

The first floor of this two-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on the first floor can easily be converted to a guest room or home office. Upstairs is a versatile loft that serves as an additional shared living space, along with three secondary bedrooms and a luxe owner's suite comprised of an en-suite bathroom and a large walk-in closet.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 369,425

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Palm Bay

County/Region

Brevard

MLS | Web ID

1070899

Features
General
Living Area 2451
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 91
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Block Concrete Fiber Cement Frame Stucco
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Current Use Residential
Additional Parcels Description 3038609
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Follow I-95 N to Palm Bay. Take exit 173 from I-95 N Follow Malabar Rd SE to Diablo Cir SW
High School Heritage
City Palm Bay
Association Name Tillman Lakes
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 343 - SE Palm Bay
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5663
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Jupiter
Middle/Junior High School Southwest
MLS Area Minor 343 - SE Palm Bay
Standard Status Active
Legal Description CHAPARRAL P.U.D. PHASE FOUR A LOT 77 BLK B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Guest Suite Pantry Smart Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers In Front
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.13
Lot Size Acres 0.13

Affordability Calculator

$2,275
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,275

Nearby
4766461 Elementary School
4771010 Middle School
Heritage High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$369,425 -0.39% Price Down
5/7/2026$370,855 -0.58% Price Down
4/15/2026$373,005 1.25% Price Up
4/13/2026$368,395 -0.53% Price Down
3/27/2026$370,365 -0.64% Price Down
3/3/2026$372,755 Listed Price

Map

See all

1880 Bayou Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL, 32908 is a Single Family Home for sale at $369,425 with 2,451 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1880 Bayou Avenue SW has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 32908 which is in Palm Bay, FL