4044 GOLD DUST LANE Sarasota, FL $ 359,000
4044 GOLD DUST LANE
$ 359,000
New Construction
Share Save

4044 GOLD DUST LANE

Sarasota, FL, 34243
$ 359,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,673

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,210

4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 1
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 2
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 3
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 4
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 5
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 6
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 7
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 8
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 9
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 10
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 11
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 12
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 13
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 14
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 15
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 16
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 17
4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL 34243 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Sarasota, FL

for $359,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,673 square foot townhouse was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.04.

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender - Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oasis at Longwood Run offers spacious townhome living in the heart of beautiful Sarasota. Ideally located just minutes from I-75, you’ll enjoy easy access to St. Petersburg, Tampa, and Venice. Homes in Oasis at Longwood Run are equipped with a stainless-steel appliance package, quartz countertops and all-concrete-block construction on both floors. Spend your weekends soaking up the sun at Siesta Key or Lido Key, both just minutes away. If you love staying active, nearby Nathan Benderson Park, the 18-mile Legacy Trail, and Celery Fields Park offer endless opportunities for walking, biking, and rowing. You’ll also be less than a mile from the new Mote Marine Laboratory & Aquarium and University Town Center, where shopping, dining, and entertainment are always within reach. Plus, Downtown Sarasota is just a quick drive away, offering vibrant community events, live shows, a weekly farmers market, and more. Come discover the lifestyle waiting for you at Oasis at Longwood Run and make it your home.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 359,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Sarasota

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

A4684700

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Public Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Exhaust Fan Ice Maker Microwave Range Range Hood Refrigerator Washer
Zoning CG
HOA Fee 199
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Enclosed Patio Screened
Pool Features Other
Security Features Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2026
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-75 take Exit 213 to University Parkway. Head west on University Parkway. Turn left onto Longwood Run Blvd. The destination will be on the right.
High School Booker High
City SARASOTA
Association Name Access Management
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34243 - Sarasota
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1860
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Emma E. Booker Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Booker Middle
Property Condition Under Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/b58f5cc9-e0c4-4570-96a6-5739050b7ced?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name D R Horton
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 23
Legal Description LOT 23 OASIS AT LONGWOOD RUN PB 58 PG 374-391
Minimum Lease 8-12 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 199
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings PrimaryBedroom Upstairs Smart Home Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Closet Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Hurricane Shutters Irrigation System Sidewalk
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1860
Foundation Details Block Slab
Building Area Total 2142
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,210
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,210

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Booker High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$359,000 -0.80% Price Down
4/21/2026$361,880 0.80% Price Up
4/14/2026$359,000 -0.80% Price Down
3/12/2026$361,880 -3.98% Price Down
3/3/2026$376,880 Listed Price

Map

See all

4044 GOLD DUST LANE, Sarasota, FL, 34243 is a Townhouse for sale at $359,000 with 1,673 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 4044 GOLD DUST LANE has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 34243 which is in Sarasota, FL