2727 Old Salem Dr Cookeville, TN $ 600,000
2727 Old Salem Dr
$ 600,000
Share Save

2727 Old Salem Dr

Cookeville, TN, 38506
$ 600,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 3,406

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 1
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 2
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 3
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 4
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 5
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 6
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 7
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 8
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 9
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 10
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 11
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 12
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 13
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 14
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 15
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 16
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 17
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 18
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 19
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 20
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 21
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 22
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 23
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 24
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 25
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 26
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 27
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 28
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 29
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 30
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 31
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 32
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 33
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 34
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 35
2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cookeville, TN

for $600,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,406 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.86.

Looking for a home where comfort, functionality, and year-round fun come together? This spacious 3-bed, 3-bath retreat sits on a private, tree-lined lot just minutes from town-and the new Home Depot and Target. Inside, the open-concept living area and generous room sizes create a warm, welcoming flow perfect for gatherings and holidays. The full basement offers endless options for a game room, home gym, or guest space, with storage throughout to keep everything organized. Step outside to a backyard built for every season: enjoy crisp evenings on the new deck and look forward to summer with a sparkling pool and waterslide. Major updates in the last 1-3 years-new deck, pool equipment, HVAC, triple-pane windows, dishwasher, refrigerator, light fixtures, faux wood blinds, smart switches, and patio-add comfort, efficiency, and value. A home designed to enjoy now and for seasons to come.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 600,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,404

Style

Site Built

Lot Size

0.86

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Cookeville

County/Region

Putnam

MLS | Web ID

242529

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Smoke Detector Garage Door Opener Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement 1
Beds 3
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Oven Refrigerator Gas Range Microwave Washer Dryer
Laundry Y/N Main Level
Water Public
Water Heater Electric
Fireplaces Two
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Area Cookeville SE TN
Directions From PCCH: West on Spring South on Willow right on Old Salem Dr. home on left with lighted sign.
Waterfront None
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Paved Streets In Ground Pool

Affordability Calculator

$3,895
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$200

Nearby
2633377 Elementary School
2633378 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$600,000 -1.23% Price Down
4/29/2026$607,500 -0.82% Price Down
4/8/2026$612,500 -0.81% Price Down
3/27/2026$617,500 -0.80% Price Down
3/10/2026$622,500 -0.80% Price Down
3/3/2026$627,500 -1.57% Price Down
3/3/2026$637,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2727 Old Salem Dr, Cookeville, TN, 38506 is a Single Family Home for sale at $600,000 with 3,406 sqft and a lot size of 0.86. 2727 Old Salem Dr has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 38506 which is in Cookeville, TN