6402 Breakaway Grove Drive Katy, TX $ 342,990
6402 Breakaway Grove Drive
$ 342,990
New Construction
Share Save

6402 Breakaway Grove Drive

Katy, TX, 77493
$ 342,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,792

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,112

6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 1
6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 2
6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 3
6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 4
6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 5
6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 6
6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 7
6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 8
6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 9
6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 10
6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 11
6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 12
6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 13
6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 14
6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 15
6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Katy, TX for $342,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,792 square foot home was built in 2025.

NEW! Lennar Village Builders Bristol Collection “Beckham” Plan with Elevation “A” in Sunterra! This single-story home has everything growing families need with three bedrooms in total and an open concept living area. Two bedrooms share a hall bathroom at the front of the home, while down the hall is the family room, kitchen and dining room with access to the back porch. Tucked into the back corner is the owner’s suite, which has a private bathroom and walk-in closet. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 342,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Waller

MLS | Web ID

59316365

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 1734
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From I-10 go North on Katy Fort Bend Road (Katy Hockley Cut Off) and take a left on Stockdick School Road. Take Stockdick School Road to Luzon Grove Ln. and turn right. From 99 exit Freeman Road (529) go west to Katy Hockley Cut Off and turn left. Take a right on Stockdick Rd. to Luzon Grove Ln. and turn right. Model address: 27118 Talora Lake Drive
High School FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures MunicipalUtilityDistrictDisclosure Other
Association Name PMG
High School District 30 - Katy
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School YOUNGBLOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School NELSON JUNIOR HIGH (KATY)
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Katy - Old Towne
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.lennar.com/new-homes/texas/houston/katy/sunterra/bristol-collection/beckham/2260470k406/virtual-tour
Builder Name Lennar Homes
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District 30 - Katy
Elementary School District 30 - Katy
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description SEC 063 BLK 004 LOT 006
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1792

Affordability Calculator

$2,112
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,112

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$342,990 20.58% Price Up
4/20/2026$284,440 0.16% Price Up
3/26/2026$283,990 -3.40% Price Down
3/3/2026$293,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

6402 Breakaway Grove Drive, Katy, TX, 77493 is a Single Family Home for sale at $342,990 with 1,792 sqft. 6402 Breakaway Grove Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 77493 which is in Katy, TX