2934 Brighton 4th Street # A Brooklyn, NY $ 595,000
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A
$ 595,000
Open House 5/23 12pm - 1pm
Share Save

2934 Brighton 4th Street # A

Brooklyn, NY, 11235
$ 595,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,125

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,664

2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 1
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 2
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 3
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 4
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 5
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 6
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 7
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 8
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 9
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 10
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 11
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 12
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 13
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 14
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 15
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 16
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 17
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 18
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 19

Condo for sale in Brooklyn, NY

for $595,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,125 square foot condo was built in 2005.

2BR / 1.5BA Duplex Condo with PARKING in Prime Brighton Beach Welcome to 2934 Brighton 4th Street — a rare opportunity to own a beautifully designed duplex in a boutique 6-unit condominium just moments from the beach and boardwalk. This sun-filled 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence spans two levels and offers the perfect combination of modern comfort, smart layout, and private outdoor space — featuring TWO balconies and your own parking spot (a true luxury in Brighton Beach). The main level welcomes you with an open-concept living and dining area, seamlessly connected to a sleek modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, gas stove, dishwasher, microwave, and oversized refrigerator. Natural light pours in through large windows, while direct access to your private balcony creates the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. A stylish powder room and in-unit washer & dryer complete this level. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and its own private balcony retreat. A beautifully finished full bathroom with a soaking tub adds a touch of luxury and comfort. ? Highlights: • Duplex layout (2nd & 3rd floors) • 2 private balconies 200 Sqf (Balconies only) • Private parking space INCLUDED • Washer & dryer in unit • Low-density, quiet living ?? Located just steps from the beach, boardwalk, restaurants, shopping, and B/Q subway lines, offering unmatched convenience and lifestyle. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or smart investment — this property checks every box. ?? Move-in ready. Rare find. Priced to sell. ?? Schedule your private showing today — this one won’t last.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
5/24/2026 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
2934 Brighton 4th Street # A Brooklyn, NY
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 595,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 9,000

Style

Apartment

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Brooklyn

County/Region

Kings

MLS | Web ID

499296

Features
General
Utilities Parking Septic Sewer Water
Type Apartment
Property Type Residential
Block 8663
Yearly Taxes 9000.00
Transaction Type Sale
Financing 1031 Exchange Bank Mortgage Cash
Project 2934 Condo
Floor Number 1
Status Active
Total Rooms 4
Cumulative Days on Market 80
MLS Area Brighton Beach
Sub Type Condo
Year Built 2005
City Brooklyn
Open House Public: Sat May 23 12:00PM-1:00PM
DOM 80
Public Remarks 2BR / 1.5BA Duplex Condo with PARKING in Prime Brighton Beach Welcome to 2934 Brighton 4th Street — a rare opportunity to own a beautifully designed duplex in a boutique 6-unit condominium just mome
See more
Interior
Total Units 6
Flooring Hardwood Laminate Tile
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Three Quarter Bath 0
Beds Total 2
Total Baths 2.00
See more
Internal Only
Originating MLS Brooklyn New York MLS
See more
Exterior
Parking Attrib 1 Space
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty Bkny

Broker

(929) 204-0711

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$4,414
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,664
Monthly Property Taxes
$750

Nearby
1337269 Elementary School
1337270 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$595,000 -0.67% Price Down
5/5/2026$599,000 -3.23% Price Down
4/29/2026$619,000 -0.96% Price Down
4/23/2026$625,000 -0.64% Price Down
4/6/2026$629,000 -2.18% Price Down
3/27/2026$643,000 -1.08% Price Down
3/3/2026$650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2934 Brighton 4th Street # A, Brooklyn, NY, 11235 is a Condo for sale at $595,000 with 1,125 sqft. 2934 Brighton 4th Street # A has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 11235 which is in Brooklyn, NY