2600 Island Blvd 1006 Aventura, FL $ 3,500,000
2600 Island Blvd 1006
$ 3,500,000
Share Save

2600 Island Blvd 1006

Aventura, FL, 33160
$ 3,500,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 4,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 21,550

2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 1
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 2
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 3
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 4
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 5
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 6
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 7
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 8
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 9
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 10
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 11
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 12
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 13
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 14
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 15
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 16
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 17
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 18
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 19
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 20
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 21
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 22
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 23
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 24
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 25
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 26
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 27
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 28
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 29
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 30
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 31
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 32
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 33
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 34
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 35
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 36
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 37
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 38
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 39
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 40
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 41
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 42
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 43
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 44
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 45
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 46
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 47
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 48
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 49
2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Aventura, FL

for $3,500,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,740 square foot condo was built in 1997.

Welcome to Residence du Cap, one of the most sought-after buildings on prestigious Williams Island. A private elevator opens directly into this professionally designed 4-bedroom residence, ideal for both elegant entertaining and comfortable family living. Bright, spacious interiors feature marble floors throughout main living areas and floor-to-ceiling glass doors leading to expansive terraces with beautiful east, west, and city views. All bedrooms offer ensuite baths and balcony access. The primary suite includes a large spa-style bath, dual walk-in closets, a separate sitting area, and a private terrace. An additional storage room is conveniently located on the same floor, plus a secondary locker. Four parking spaces included. This full-service luxury building offers 24-hour security, valet, concierge, heated pool, hot tub, poolside pavilion, outdoor BBQ areas, fitness center, media and game rooms, party room, dog park, and limousine service. Lush grounds feature marina access, sports courts, playground, spa, tennis, pickleball, padel, restaurants, and synagogue. Close to Aventura Mall, top dining, schools, and hospitals. Resort-style living—without ever leaving the island.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 3,500,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 30,175

Style

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Aventura

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11974698

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Closing & Funding
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 5381
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Amenities Common Areas Cable TV Hot Water Internet Maintenance Grounds Parking Pool(s) Sewer Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style High Rise
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Complex Fenced Door Man Elevator Secured Lobby Secured Security Guard
Restrictions OK To Lease
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1997
View Intercoastal
Unit Number 1006
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Marina Clubhouse Fitness Center Barbecue Picnic Area Playground Pickleball Pool Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name 2600 ISL BLVD WILLIAMS IS
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 5
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
City Aventura
Disclosures Foreign Seller
Entry Location 10
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 22
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Aventura Waterways
Property Attached Y/N true
Year Built Details Effective Year Built
Tax Annual Amount 30175
Middle/Junior High School Highland Oaks
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11974698
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description 2600 ISL BLVD WILLIAMS ISL CONDO UNIT 1006 UNDIV 0.8247% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 17797-2609 OR 19712-4074 0501 4 COC 25237-4908 12 20
Membership Fee 1500
Membership Fee Frequency Annually
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Convertible Bedroom Handicap Access Walk-In Closet(s) Elevator
Flooring Laminate Marble
Total Stories 32
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 10
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Deck Fence Storm/Security Shutters Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Covered Valet
Building Area Total 4740
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lokation

Broker

347-417-0628

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$24,065
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$21,550
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,515

Nearby
2674794 Elementary School
4622018 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$3,500,000 -6.67% Price Down
3/3/2026$3,750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2600 Island Blvd 1006, Aventura, FL, 33160 is a Condo for sale at $3,500,000 with 4,740 sqft. 2600 Island Blvd 1006 has 5 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 33160 which is in Aventura, FL