4327 Cedar Grove Court Batavia Twp, OH $ 369,900
4327 Cedar Grove Court
$ 369,900
Share Save

4327 Cedar Grove Court

Batavia Twp, OH, 45103
$ 369,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,559

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 1
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 2
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 3
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 4
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 5
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 6
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 7
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 8
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 9
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 10
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 11
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 12
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 13
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 14
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 15
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 16
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 17
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 18
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 19
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 20
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 21
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 22
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 23
4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 24
Single Family Home for sale in Batavia Twp, OH for $369,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,559 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.226.

Nearly new and filled with natural light, this stunning ranch in Forest Grove offers effortless one-level living with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,559 sq ftplus a full 1,559 sq ft basement ready for your vision. Built less than 2 years ago, the popular Grand Cayman plan features an open layout with LVP flooring and a standout kitchen with quartz counters, stainless appliances, and gas range. The spacious owner's suite includes a large walk-in closet and spa-style bath with tiled shower, bench, and double vanity. Wide doorways and main-level laundry add everyday ease. The basement offers a full-size window, bath rough-in, and sump pump with battery backupperfect for future expansion. Enjoy a deck, 2-car garage, and quiet cul-de-sac. HOA includes lawn care, landscaping, and snow removal. Community Dog Park! Fence installation allowed with HOA approval (restrictions apply). Move-in ready in Batavia Schools!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 369,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.226

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Batavia Twp

County/Region

CLERMONT

MLS | Web ID

1870286

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating ENERGY STAR Gas Furn EF Rtd 95%+
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 120.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes SnowRemoval AssociationDues LandscapingUnit LandscapingCommunity
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2024
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clermont
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name FOREST GROVE SUBDIVISION
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Pending
Directions Amelia Olive Branch Lt on Taylor Rd Rt on Clough Pike Rt on Forest Grove Rt on Cedar Grove
City Batavia Twp
High School District Batavia Local SD
MLS Area Clermont-C01
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 9845.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
See more
Interior
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Vinyl
Total Bedrooms 3
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features On Street Driveway
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Poured
Lot Dimensions irregular
Lot Size Acres 0.226
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4327
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ownerland Realty, Inc.

Broker

parker1team@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,278
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278

Nearby
4319731 Elementary School
4319725 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/16/2026$369,900 -2.66% Price Down
3/3/2026$379,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

4327 Cedar Grove Court, Batavia Twp, OH, 45103 is a Single Family Home for sale at $369,900 with 1,559 sqft and a lot size of 0.226. 4327 Cedar Grove Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 45103 which is in Batavia Twp, OH