264 Flying Bolt Drive Raeford, NC $ 329,000
264 Flying Bolt Drive
$ 329,000
Share Save

264 Flying Bolt Drive

Raeford, NC, 28376
$ 329,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,862

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,026

264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 1
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 2
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 3
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 4
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 5
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 6
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 7
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 8
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 9
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 10
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 11
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 12
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 13
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 14
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 15
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 16
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 17
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 18
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 19
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 20
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 21
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 22
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 23
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 24
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 25
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 26
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 27
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 28
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 29
264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC 28376 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Raeford, NC

for $329,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,862 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.46.

Welcome to the Halifax Plan by A&G Residential: move-in ready and designed for easy, everyday living. Situated on just under 1/5 acre, this inviting ranch-style home offers an open floor plan that feels warm and welcoming from the moment you step inside. The spacious kitchen features a large island, staggered cabinetry, generous counter space, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops, all opening seamlessly into the gathering room, perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Laminate flooring flows through the foyer, kitchen, and living areas, creating both durability and style. The large dining area offers plenty of space for everyday meals or hosting friends. This home includes 3 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room, ideal for a home office, gym, playroom, or flex space to fit your lifestyle. Conveniently located close to Aberdeen and Southern Pines, with an easy commute to Fayetteville, this home offers the balance of comfort, accessibility, and thoughtful design. Designed for great living and ready for its next chapter!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 329,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,298

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Raeford

County/Region

Hoke

MLS | Web ID

100557582

Features
General
Living Area 1862.0
Heating Heat Pump Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)2 Heat Pump
Utilities Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow See Remarks At Closing
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Refrigerator Dishwasher Electric Range
Zoning unk
HOA Fee 400.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 2023
Style Other39
View See Remarks
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Taxes 2298.73
Parcel Number 584950001221
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Hoke
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) N
Association Amenities Master Insure Other26
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Carolina Crossing
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Traveling on NC-211 S turn right onto Montrose Rd take a slight left onto N Horace Walters Rd and then turn right onto Flying Bolt Dr.
High School Hoke County High
City Raeford
Association Name Carolina Crossing
High School District Hoke County Schools
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 20038.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 264480
Legal Description 44 CAROLINA CROSSING 4-196/5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Blinds/Shades See Remarks61
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Room Type Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Living Room Dining Room Dining Area Bonus Room
Unit Type 3 Bedroom
Total Baths 2
Living Area Range 1800 - 1999
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Cluster Mailboxes
Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding
Fencing None
Parking Features Concrete Garage6
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.46
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 1862
Lot Dimensions 90.1x223.7x90.58x222.98
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Internal Only
Street Number 1 264

Affordability Calculator

$2,217
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,026
Monthly Property Taxes
$192

Nearby
4735769 Elementary School
4736416 Middle School
Hoke County High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$329,000 -1.05% Price Down
3/3/2026$332,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

264 Flying Bolt Drive, Raeford, NC, 28376 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,000 with 1,862 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 264 Flying Bolt Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 28376 which is in Raeford, NC