5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE Winter Garden, FL $ 589,900
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE
$ 589,900
Share Save

5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE

Winter Garden, FL, 34787
$ 589,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,270

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,632

5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 1
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 2
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 3
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 4
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 5
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 6
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 7
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 8
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 9
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 10
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 11
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 12
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 13
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 14
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 15
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 16
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 17
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 18
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 19
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 20
5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Winter Garden, FL

for $589,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,270 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.14.

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Opportunity to secure a nearly new home in the highly desirable Wincey Groves community while planning ahead. Built in 2021, this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers a functional open-concept layout, modern finishes, and a comfortable living environment in one of Winter Garden’s fastest-growing areas. The main living space is bright and inviting, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample counter space, quality appliances, and a central island that serves as the heart of the home. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk-in closet and a well-appointed bath, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The home also features a private fenced backyard, offering space for outdoor enjoyment, relaxation, or future customization. With a lease in place through April 2026, this property is well-suited for buyers planning a future move, relocation, or those looking to secure a home in a high-demand area ahead of time. Located just minutes from Highway 429, Hamlin Town Center, shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools, the home offers both convenience and long-term value in the heart of Winter Garden.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 589,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,949

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Winter Garden

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

O6380252

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning P-D
HOA Fee 115
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2021
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name WINCEY GRVS PH 2
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions From Highway 429 Exit 15 (Avalon Road / Winter Garden Vineland Road) take the exit and head east on Avalon Road. Continue straight passing Winter Garden Village on your left. Turn right onto Dillard Street (SR-535 South) and continue for several miles then turn left onto Daniels Road (CR-545) where you will pass Hamlin Town Center nearby. Follow Daniels Road for about a mile and turn right onto Village Lake Drive to enter the Wincey Groves community. From there turn right onto Golden Apple Drive and the home at 5367 Golden Apple Drive will be located on the left.
City WINTER GARDEN
Association Name Empire Management Group Inc.
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6262
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 8949.18
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 114
Legal Description WINCEY GROVES PHASE 2 103/27 LOT 114
Minimum Lease 6 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 115
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Coffered Ceiling(s) Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Playground Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6262
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3013
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$4,378
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$746

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$589,900 -4.07% Price Down
4/15/2026$614,900 -1.60% Price Down
3/25/2026$624,900 -2.36% Price Down
3/2/2026$640,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE, Winter Garden, FL, 34787 is a Single Family Home for sale at $589,900 with 2,270 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 5367 GOLDEN APPLE DRIVE has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 34787 which is in Winter Garden, FL