3505 Flicker Lane McKinney, TX $ 2,680
3505 Flicker Lane
$ 2,680
Share Save

3505 Flicker Lane

McKinney, TX, 75071
$ 2,680
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,266
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 1
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 2
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 3
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 4
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 5
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 6
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 7
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 8
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 9
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 10
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 11
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 12
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 13
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 14
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 15
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 16
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 17
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 18
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 19
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 20
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 21
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 22
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 23
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 24
3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in McKinney, TX

for $2,680 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,266 square foot property was built in 2024.

Fully Furnished & Move-In Ready, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in McKinney delivers an elevated rental experience with comfort and convenience at the forefront. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, the home features a full suite of appliances—including a gas range, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, plus washer and dryer—making your transition seamless from day one. The home is outfitted with luxury king and queen beds and stylish, functional furnishings throughout, creating a space that feels both refined and welcoming. The kitchen is fully equipped for any routine, featuring both a Nespresso machine and drip coffee maker to suit your mornings. Natural light fills the spacious living and dining areas, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside to a private, fenced backyard for added comfort and flexibility. Located just one block from a community resort-style pool, residents also enjoy access to nearby parks and recreational spaces. With convenient proximity to US-75 and Highway 380, you’re minutes from McKinney’s historic downtown, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Additional highlights include WiFi and lawn maintenance, plus flexible 6-month lease options—perfect for relocations, extended stays, or those seeking a turnkey living solution.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,680

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2024

Town/City

McKinney

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21195155

Features
Interior
Interior Features Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters Open Floorplan Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Basement Y/N 0
Total Stories 1
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Lease Type Six Month Yearly
Cooling Electric
Utilities All Weather Road Community Mailbox Electricity Connected
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Gas Range Microwave Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer
Pets Allowed No Pets Allowed
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions Animals
School District McKinney ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2024
Architectural Style Traditional
Community Features Community Pool
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Preserve At Honey Creek Ph 6
Transaction Type For Lease
Occupant Type Vacant
County Collin
Property Type Residential Lease
Construction Materials Siding
Year Built Details New Construction - Complete
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Lot Features Few Trees Interior Lot Landscaped Subdivision
Fencing Fenced Wood
Soil Type Unknown
Garage Length 20
Garage Width 18
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Garage Faces Front Garage Single Door
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3505

Nearby
286361 Elementary School
3672581 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$2,680 -0.37% Price Down
4/11/2026$2,690 -0.37% Price Down
3/2/2026$2,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3505 Flicker Lane, McKinney, TX, 75071 is a Property for Rent at $2,680 with 1,266 sqft. 3505 Flicker Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 75071 which is in McKinney, TX