539 Woodside Oaks # 6 Sacramento, CA $ 199,000
539 Woodside Oaks # 6
$ 199,000
Share Save

539 Woodside Oaks # 6

Sacramento, CA, 95825
$ 199,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 733

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,225

539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 1
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 2
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 3
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 4
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 5
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 6
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 7
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 8
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 9
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 10
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 11
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 12
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 13
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 14
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 15
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 16
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 17
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 18
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 19
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 20
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 21
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 22
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 23
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 24
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 25
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 26
539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA 95825 - Image 27

Condo for sale in Sacramento, CA

for $199,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 733 square foot condo was built in 2000.

Welcome to Alicante Villas, a gated community in the heart of Sacramento. A comparable unit sold for $245K last year, making this a compelling opportunity for homeowners and investors. This well-maintained, low-maintenance 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers 733 sq ft of bright living space with vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace. The open-concept living and dining area flows seamlessly into a kitchen with ample cabinetry and a dining nook. The spacious bedroom features mirrored closets and abundant natural light, along with an en-suite bathroom with tile flooring and a shower/tub combination. Additional highlights include HVAC replaced in 2021, a private patio/deck, and designated parking. Ideally located next to the community pool and fitness center. HOA covers water, sewer, garbage, roof, exterior maintenance, and insurance. Close to Sacramento State, the American River Bike Trail, shopping, dining, and freeway access. Strong rental demand and a recent $245K comparable make this an opportunity you won't want to miss.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 199,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Sacramento

County/Region

Sacramento

MLS | Web ID

226023892

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room Raised Hearth
Laundry Features See Remarks Other
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 0
Kitchen Features Granite Counter Stone Counter
Total Baths 1
1/2 Baths 0
Bedrooms Possible 0
Living Room Features Cathedral/Vaulted
Dining Room Features Other
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Fireplace(s)
Cooling Central
Utilities Public Sewer Connected Electric
Roof Shingle
Appliances Free Standing Refrigerator Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Free Standing Electric Range Other
HOA Fee 629
Garage Spaces 0.0
Association Fee Includes MaintenanceExterior MaintenanceGrounds Pool
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Built-In Common Facility Fenced
Construction Materials Wood
Pets Allowed Number Limit
Year Built 2000
Electric Other
Stories Count 1
Unit Number 6
Property Subtype Condominium
Elevation 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Sacramento
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Clubhouse Exercise Room Spa/Hot Tub Gym Laundry Coin
HOA Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions From Fair Oaks Blvd. to North on Howe Ave. Turn Right on Sierra Dr. Gate on RHS. Unit is located a little past halfway around the drive - Bldg 539 on the RHS.
City Sacramento
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District San Juan Unified
Zoning Description RD30
Open Parking Spaces 1.0
MLS Area 10825
Lot Size Square Feet 0.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Spa Features Spa/Hot Tub Built-In Spa/Hot Tub Personal
Home Warranty Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District San Juan Unified
Elementary School District San Juan Unified
Year Built Source Assessor Auto-Fill
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features No Garage Assigned Guest Parking Available
Lot Features Gated Community Low Maintenance
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0.0
Foundation Details Slab
Spa Y
Lot Size Acres 0.0
Private Pool Y
Lot Size Source Not Verified
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 539

Affordability Calculator

$1,225
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,225

Nearby
3193821 Elementary School
3193841 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/19/2026 $199,000 -5.24% Price Down
4/16/2026 $210,000 -2.78% Price Down
3/30/2026 $216,000 -1.82% Price Down
3/17/2026 $220,000 -1.79% Price Down
3/11/2026 $224,000 -1.75% Price Down
3/2/2026 $228,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

539 Woodside Oaks # 6, Sacramento, CA, 95825 is a Condo for sale at $199,000 with 733 sqft. 539 Woodside Oaks # 6 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 95825 which is in Sacramento, CA