424 Cactus Circle Lehigh Acres, FL $ 1,595
424 Cactus Circle
$ 1,595
Share Save

424 Cactus Circle

Lehigh Acres, FL, 33936
$ 1,595
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,173
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 1
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 2
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 3
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 4
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 5
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 6
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 7
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 8
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 9
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 10
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 11
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 12
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 13
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 14
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 15
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 16
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 17
424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Lehigh Acres, FL

for $1,595 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,173 square foot property was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.2125.

Newly Remodeled 3-Bedroom Home with Florida Room & Large Yard – Move-In Ready! Available for immediate move-in, this newly remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers comfortable living in a quiet area of Lehigh Acres. Step inside to find new tile flooring throughout, providing a clean, modern look that’s durable and easy to maintain. The home features a functional layout filled with natural light, along with a spacious Florida room—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating a flexible living space. The updated kitchen includes granite countertops and plenty of room for meal prep and storage. You’ll also appreciate the convenience of a dedicated laundry room. Outside, enjoy the large yard, ideal for entertaining, pets, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The property also offers multiple outdoor storage options for tools, equipment, or recreational items. * $1,595 a month * First ($1,595) & Security ($1,595) * $65 per Application per Adult. All Adults MUST Apply! * 2.5 times monthly rent in Income ($4,025) * 1 month of Pay Stubs

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,595

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Other, Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.2125

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Lehigh Acres

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026010489

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Appliances Dishwasher Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Other Ranch One Story
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Call Conditional
Year Built 1975
Tenant Pays Application Fee Cable TV Electricity Grounds Care Internet Pest Control Telephone Water
Security Deposit 1595
View City
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Non-Gated
HOA Fee 2 0
County Lee
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name LEHIGH ACRES
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Lehigh Acres
Disclosures RV Restriction(s)
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area LA06 - Central Lehigh Acres
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Ok to Lease Long Term
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2026010489
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 37
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LEHIGH ACRES ADD 2 BLK 15 PB 18 PG 151 LOT 37
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Bathroom Florida Room Guest Quarters
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Patio
Lot Size Area 0.2125
Spa false
Building Area Total 1173
Lot Size Acres 0.2125
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$1,595 -3.04% Price Down
4/23/2026$1,645 -2.95% Price Down
4/13/2026$1,695 -2.87% Price Down
3/24/2026$1,745 -3.06% Price Down
3/2/2026$1,800 20.00% Price Up
3/1/2026$1,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

424 Cactus Circle, Lehigh Acres, FL, 33936 is a Property for Rent at $1,595 with 1,173 sqft and a lot size of 0.2125. 424 Cactus Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33936 which is in Lehigh Acres, FL