17 Creek Circle Hazleton, PA $ 350,000
17 Creek Circle
$ 350,000
Share Save

17 Creek Circle

Hazleton, PA, 18202
$ 350,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 1,742

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 1
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 2
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 3
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 4
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 5
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 6
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 7
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 8
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 9
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 10
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 11
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 12
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 13
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 14
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 15
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 16
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 17
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 18
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 19
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 20
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 21
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 22
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 23
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 24
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 25
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 26
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 27
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 28
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 29
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 30
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 31
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 32
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 33
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 34
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 35
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 36
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 37
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 38
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 39
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 40
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 41
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 42
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 43
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 44
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 45
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 46
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 47
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 48
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 49
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 50
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 51
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 52
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 53
17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA 18202 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Hazleton, PA

for $350,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,742 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.36.

This 5 bedroom, 2 1/2 Bathroom dream cabin in the woods. Located in Eagle Rock Resort. Within walking distance of the Lake/Beach area via its secret trail through the woods in back yard. This home features custom build beds and shelving constructed from the trees harvested from the property.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 350,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow/Cottage

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Hazleton

County/Region

Luzerne

MLS | Web ID

26782

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities M Bdrm on 1st Floor
Basement None
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1742.0
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Main Level
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Forced Air Electric
Cooling Central AC
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 1680.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Bungalow/Cottage
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 2007
Township Black Creek Twp
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 03U5S1A 009029000
Subdivision Name Eagle Rock Resort
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Enter at Security gate. Security will provide directions.
City Hazleton
High School District Hazleton
MLS Area Hazleton Area
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 15681.6
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Private
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac
Lot Size Area 0.36
Spa N
Building Area Total 1742.0
Lot Dimensions .36
Lot Size Acres 0.36
Waterfront Y/N Y
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17

Affordability Calculator

$2,155
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155

Nearby
2516138 Elementary School
2516104 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$350,000 -16.67% Price Down
3/2/2026$420,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

17 Creek Circle, Hazleton, PA, 18202 is a Single Family Home for sale at $350,000 with 1,742 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 17 Creek Circle has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 18202 which is in Hazleton, PA