2718 KATE BOND RD Memphis, TN $ 269,999
2718 KATE BOND RD
$ 269,999
Share Save

2718 KATE BOND RD

Memphis, TN, 38133
$ 269,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,288

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 1
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 2
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 3
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 4
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 5
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 6
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 7
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 8
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 9
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 10
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 11
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 12
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 13
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 14
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 15
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 16
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 17
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 18
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 19
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 20
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 21
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 22
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 23
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 24
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 25
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 26
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 27
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 28
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 29
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 30
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 31
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 32
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 33
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 34
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 35
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 36
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 37
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 38
2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN 38133 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Memphis, TN

for $269,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,288 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.94.

One acre in a prime location directly across from Kate Bond Elementary—opportunities like this are hard to find! This recently renovated farmhouse sits on a large, level lot with a HUGE backyard offering endless possibilities for outdoor living, expansion, or investment potential. Inside, you’ll find a spacious, updated kitchen designed for gathering, along with light-filled living areas that blend classic farmhouse charm with modern finishes. The generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, while the updates throughout make this home move-in ready. Whether you’re looking for space, location, or a property with long-term upside, this one checks every box—perfect for a primary residence or a smart addition to an investment portfolio.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 269,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,032

Style

Lot Size

0.94

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Memphis

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

10215668

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Ceiling Fan(s) Dual System
Roof Composition Shingles
Fireplaces 1
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Other Rooms Sun Room Attic
Legal Subdivision Name BOBBY POFF
Style Other (See Remarks)
Stories Count 1.5
County Shelby
Class Residential
Type Detached Single Family
Area 792B Macon/Appling Rd
Parcel Number 095200 00084
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1976
Directions From Stage south on Kate Bond to house!
City Memphis
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1115819699?share=copy
DOM 73
See more
Interior
Dining Room 14x12
Living Room Separate Living Room Separate Dining Room Separate Den Eat-In Kitchen Pantry Washer/Dryer Connections
Kitchen Dimensions 16x13
Beds 3
Total Baths 2.1
Fireplace Masonry In Den/Great Room
Number of Rooms 7
Downstairs Bedrooms 1
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Pool None
Lot 2
Lot Size Area 0.94
Lot Size 145X190
Lot Description Some Trees Level Wood Fenced Chain Fenced
Misc. Exterior Storage Building Screen Porch On-Site Storage
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
The Firm

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,915
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$253

Nearby
460623 Elementary School
460624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/10/2026$269,999 -1.78% Price Down
3/1/2026$274,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2718 KATE BOND RD, Memphis, TN, 38133 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,999 with 2,288 sqft and a lot size of 0.94. 2718 KATE BOND RD has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 38133 which is in Memphis, TN