10711 Meridian Hill Way Upper Marlboro, MD $ 720,000
10711 Meridian Hill Way
$ 720,000
Share Save

10711 Meridian Hill Way

Upper Marlboro, MD, 20772
$ 720,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,671

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,433

10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 1
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 2
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 3
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 4
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 5
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 6
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 7
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 8
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 9
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 10
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 11
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 12
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 13
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 14
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 15
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 16
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 17
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 18
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 19
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 20
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 21
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 22
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 23
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 24
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 25
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 26
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 27
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 28
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 29
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 30
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 31
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 32
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 33
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 34
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 35
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 36
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 37
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 38
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 39
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 40
10711 Meridian Hill Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Upper Marlboro, MD

for $720,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,671 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to 10711 Meridian Hill Way, a nearly new DRB Home located in Westphalia Town Center. Completed in late 2024, this home comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.75% (APR 5.988%) as of 04/09/2026 through List & Lock. This is a seller paid rate-buydown that reduces the buyers interest rate and monthly payment. Terms apply, see disclosures for more information. At 3,871 square feet with 10-foot ceilings, recessed lighting throughout, and a transferable 1/2/10 builder warranty. The main level is open and easy to move through, with the kitchen, living room, and casual dining space connected in one wide flow. The kitchen has Whirlpool appliances, granite countertops, a large island, double ovens, and a gas cooktop. A flex room off the main level works well as a home office or formal dining room. Upstairs, the primary suite has two walk-in closets and a full deluxe bath. Three additional bedrooms share a dual-entry hall bath, and the laundry room is on the bedroom level. The finished basement adds a full bath, an optional 5th bedroom, and enough open space to become a media room or home gym. Westphalia Town Center has sidewalks, green space, a pool, a clubhouse, and a playground. The location sits within easy reach of Joint Base Andrews, Washington D.C., and the Beltway, with multiple commuter routes so you're never stuck with just one option. Shopping and dining are already close, with more retail coming as the community continues to build out. A modern home, a connected layout, in a location that supports busy schedules, weekend downtime, and long-term value.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 720,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,278

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Upper Marlboro

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2193318

Features
General
Living Area 3671
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning TACE
HOA Fee 100.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2024
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Pool - Outdoor Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name WESTPHALIA TOWN CENTER
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 15
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions MD-214 W/Central Ave US-301 S and MD-4 N to Melwood Rd in Westphalia take Woodyard Rd and Presidential Pkwy to Meridian Hill Way.
City UPPER MARLBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.00
Tax Annual Amount 9278.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 269.76
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 124
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2669
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1002
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Office Recreation Room Utility Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 160400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10711

Affordability Calculator

$5,206
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,433
Monthly Property Taxes
$773