647 S Franklin Street Lancaster, PA $ 264,900
647 S Franklin Street
$ 264,900
Share Save

647 S Franklin Street

Lancaster, PA, 17602
$ 264,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.2 Sq 2,132

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,631

647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 1
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 2
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 3
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 4
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 5
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 6
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 7
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 8
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 9
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 10
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 11
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 12
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 13
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 14
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 15
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 16
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 17
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 18
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 19
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 20
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 21
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 22
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 23
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 24
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 25
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 26
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 27
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 28
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 29
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 30
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 31
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 32
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 33
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 34
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 35
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 36
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 37
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 38
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 39
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 40
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 41
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 42
647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 43

Townhouse for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $264,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 2 half baths. This 2,132 square foot townhouse was built in 1860 on a lot size of 0.09.

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Schedule your tour today!!! Dont judge a book by its cover- especially when it comes to this property!! What appears to be a modest home from the outside will make your jaw drop when you open the front door. With over 2,000sf of living space, this home is incredibly spacious! Its renovated and move-in ready! The list of updates are extensive: New rafters, new rubber roof, updated kitchen, all hardwood floors were refinished, ceilings had beams added for character; lighting fixtures updated; & fresh paint throughout! The home features four bedrooms, including a massive first floor primary with a dreamy walk-in closet. Back yard is fully fenced in and private. The home is located in a wonderful section of town with brand new homes built by Stevens Tech going up across the street. Schedule a tour today to see how this home checks off your boxes!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 264,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,164

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1860

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2083804

Features
General
Living Area 2132
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air Wall Unit
Cooling None
Utilities Cable TV Available Phone Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate
Roof Shingle Rubber
Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Dryer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Stone
School District SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LANCASTER
Exclusions Potted topiaries in front flower beds; 2 bar stools; staging items in kitchen and primary br walk-in closet
Year Built 1860
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City LANCASTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lancaster City (10533)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3920.00
Tax Annual Amount 4164.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 137.4
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Eat-In Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors Crown Moldings Dining Area Exposed Beams
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partial
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood Bamboo Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1928
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 204
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuilding(s)
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Lot Features Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions Chair in 3rd floor bedroom; fridge; washer and dryer; stove/oven; glass cabinet in mud room; bookshelf in dining room
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass Storm
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 11800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 647

Affordability Calculator

$1,978
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,631
Monthly Property Taxes
$347

Nearby
3535657 Elementary School
3534803 Middle School
Mccaskey H.S. High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$264,900 -1.85% Price Down
5/11/2026$269,900 -3.40% Price Down
5/1/2026$279,400 -0.18% Price Down
4/20/2026$279,900 -1.76% Price Down
4/6/2026$284,900 -1.72% Price Down
4/1/2026$289,900 -3.33% Price Down
3/24/2026$299,900 -4.79% Price Down
3/18/2026$315,000 -5.97% Price Down
3/12/2026$335,000 -2.90% Price Down
3/1/2026$345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

647 S Franklin Street, Lancaster, PA, 17602 is a Townhouse for sale at $264,900 with 2,132 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 647 S Franklin Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.2 baths, and was built in 1860. The property's zip code is 17602 which is in Lancaster, PA