1610 Laurelwood Drive Denton, TX $ 370,000
1610 Laurelwood Drive
$ 370,000
Share Save

1610 Laurelwood Drive

Denton, TX, 76209
$ 370,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,056

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 1
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 2
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 3
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 4
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 5
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 6
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 7
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 8
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 9
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 10
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 11
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 12
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 13
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 14
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 15
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 16
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 17
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 18
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 19
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 20
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 21
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 22
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 23
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 24
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 25
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 26
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 27
1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX 76209 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Denton, TX

for $370,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,056 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.388.

Tucked into one of Denton's most beloved neighborhoods, this charming home is the opportunity buyers have been waiting for. Sellers have priced it below what they originally paid — and with a remodeled kitchen, it's move-in ready and priced to move!! The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and flows into warm hardwood floors throughout. The primary suite offers an updated bathroom and impressive closet space. The secondary bathroom carries a charming vintage character that feels unique and intentional. Mature trees frame the property with curb appeal that only comes with time. Steps from the park and elementary school, in a neighborhood that rarely sees turnover at this price point. If you've been waiting for a deal in Denton close to the square, shopping, UNT, TWU, I-35, US 380— this is it! It won't last long!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 370,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,027

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.388

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Denton

County/Region

Denton

MLS | Web ID

21194089

Features
Interior
Interior Features Eat-in Kitchen High Speed Internet Available Paneling Pantry
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Denton ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1955
Architectural Style Traditional
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Crestwood Heights Ext 2
Transaction Type For Sale
County Denton
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built Details Preowned
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions See GPS.
City Denton
Elementary School Name Nette Shultz
High School Ryan H S
Elementary School Nette Shultz
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Lot Features Interior Lot Landscaped
Fencing Fenced Wood
Soil Type Unknown
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Concrete Perimeter Pillar/Post/Pier
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1610

Affordability Calculator

$2,864
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$586

Nearby
3944646 Elementary School
3672458 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$370,000 -1.33% Price Down
4/17/2026$375,000 -1.32% Price Down
4/7/2026$380,000 -1.81% Price Down
3/28/2026$387,000 -0.77% Price Down
3/17/2026$390,000 -1.27% Price Down
3/1/2026$395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1610 Laurelwood Drive, Denton, TX, 76209 is a Single Family Home for sale at $370,000 with 2,056 sqft and a lot size of 0.388. 1610 Laurelwood Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 76209 which is in Denton, TX