363 Everest San Antonio, TX $ 380,000
363 Everest
$ 380,000
Share Save

363 Everest

San Antonio, TX, 78209
$ 380,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,084

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 1
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 2
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 3
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 4
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 5
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 6
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 7
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 8
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 9
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 10
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 11
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 12
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 13
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 14
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 15
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 16
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 17
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 18
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 19
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 20
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 21
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 22
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 23
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 24
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 25
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 26
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 27
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 28
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 29
363 Everest, San Antonio, TX 78209 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $380,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,084 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.22.

Opportunities like this don't come around often in the highly sought-after 78209 corridor. 363 Everest offers a unique chance for an owner-occupant to step into one of San Antonio's most desirable neighborhoods-while creating long-term financial upside. Zoned MF-33, this property opens the door to house hacking or future expansion. Live in the existing approximately 1,000 sq ft home while planning your next move-whether that's adding another unit, building a duplex, or creating a multi-unit setup to offset your mortgage with rental income. Prefer to keep it simple? Renovate the current home and enjoy the lifestyle and location now, with the option to expand later as your goals evolve. The location is hard to beat-just minutes from major highways, top employment centers, shopping, dining, and established neighborhoods that continue to drive strong demand and long-term value. This is more than just a home-it's a strategic entry point into a high-demand area where you can live, invest, and grow at your own pace. Buyer to independently verify zoning, permitted uses, and development options with the City of San Antonio.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 380,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,298

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1962

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1945011

Features
General
Living Area 1084
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Floor Furnace Jet
Cooling Two Window/Wall
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Neighborhood Amenities None
Area 1300
Year Built 1962
High School Alamo Heights
School District Alamo Heights I.S.D.
Proposed Terms Conventional Cash
Elementary School Cambridge
Middle School Alamo Heights
Legal Description Ncb 11890 Blk Lot 66
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 8298
See more
Exterior
Exterior Asbestos Shingle Wood
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.22
Water/Sewer City
Inclusions Ceiling Fans
Lot Improvements Street Paved Streetlights
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 8
Dining Room Width 8
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile Wood
Living Room Width 12
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Living Room Length 10
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
George Sanchez

Listing Agent

Simple Real Estate Ventures

Broker

simplerealestatesa@gmail.com;comprecasaya@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,031
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340
Monthly Property Taxes
$692

Nearby
744826 Elementary School
746113 Middle School
Alamo Heights High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$380,000 -3.79% Price Down
3/13/2026$394,988 -1.23% Price Down
3/1/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

363 Everest, San Antonio, TX, 78209 is a Single Family Home for sale at $380,000 with 1,084 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 363 Everest has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 78209 which is in San Antonio, TX