12915 Limestone Way San Antonio, TX $ 284,900
12915 Limestone Way
$ 284,900
Share Save

12915 Limestone Way

San Antonio, TX, 78253
$ 284,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,142

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,754

12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 1
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 2
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 3
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 4
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 5
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 6
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 7
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 8
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 9
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 10
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 11
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 12
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 13
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 14
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 15
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 16
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 17
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 18
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 19
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 20
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 21
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 22
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 23
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 24
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 25
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 26
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 27
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 28
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 29
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 30
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 31
12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $284,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,142 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.124.

The best opportunity in Alamo Ranch-hands down! This home checks every box and then some, with owned solar (highest electric bill last year was less than $75.00!), 2023 roof & seller concessions available w/ acceptable offer, giving it an edge you simply won't find elsewhere! Inside, the 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout is as functional as it is inviting-filled with natural light, anchored by low-maintenance tile downstairs & centered around a granite island kitchen that flows effortlessly into the living space. A flexible downstairs room with French doors adapts to your lifestyle, whether you need an office, guest suite or workout space. Upstairs, a spacious game room, generously sized secondary bedrooms & a standout primary suite with tray ceiling, walk-in closet, dual vanities, garden tub & separate shower complete the picture. The covered patio extends your living space outdoors, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. All of this in a prime location near shopping, dining & Lackland AFB, plus access to top-tier community amenities including a pool, park, playground, splash pad, and multiple sports courts. 12915 Limestone Way isn't just the best value-its the one that will get away if you wait!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 284,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,492

Style

Two Story

Lot Size

0.124

Year Built

2016

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1945006

Features
General
Living Area 2142
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
HOA Fee 210
Attached Garage N
HOA Name ALAMO RANCH HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
Neighborhood Amenities Pool Park/Playground Sports Court BBQ/Grill Basketball Court
Area 0102
Year Built 2016
High School Taft
School District Northside
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash
Elementary School Cole
Middle School Briscoe
Legal Description Cb 4400L (Alamo Ranch Unit 50C Ph2) Block 57 Lot 45 2017 N
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 5492
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Masonry Siding
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.124
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Microwave Oven Stove/Range Disposal Dishwasher Water Softener (owned) Smoke Alarm Gas Water Heater Garage Door Opener
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features Liv/Din Combo Eat-In Kitchen Island Kitchen Study/Library Game Room All Bedrooms Upstairs Open Floor Plan Laundry Upper Level
Stories 2
Dining Room Length 10
Dining Room Width 16
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile Laminate
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 0
Family Room Length 17

Affordability Calculator

$2,212
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,754
Monthly Property Taxes
$458

Nearby
1659885 Elementary School
3862583 Middle School
Taft High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$284,900 -4.72% Price Down
4/2/2026$299,000 -3.52% Price Down
3/24/2026$309,900 -4.62% Price Down
3/1/2026$324,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

12915 Limestone Way, San Antonio, TX, 78253 is a Single Family Home for sale at $284,900 with 2,142 sqft and a lot size of 0.124. 12915 Limestone Way has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 78253 which is in San Antonio, TX