3005 Charyn New Braunfels, TX $ 489,900
3005 Charyn
$ 489,900
Share Save

3005 Charyn

New Braunfels, TX, 78132
$ 489,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 2,935

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,016

3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 1
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 2
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 3
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 4
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 5
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 6
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 7
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 8
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 9
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 10
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 11
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 12
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 13
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 14
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 15
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 16
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 17
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 18
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 19
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 20
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 21
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 22
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 23
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 24
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 25
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 26
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 27
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 28
3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in New Braunfels, TX

for $489,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,935 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.2.

One of the best VALUES for a 5 bedroom home in New Braunfels offering approximately 2935 sq ft for ONLY $499,900. Plus it sits on a Large corner lot. There is plenty of room for a pool. The moment you step inside you will notice the abundant natural light, open-concept layout with updated finishes throughout. The beautiful kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & a large center island. The primary bath offers dual sinks & a large walk-in closet.Enjoy entertaining in the game/media room.One bedroom is great for a study another to be a home gym. Step outside to the private, fully fenced large yard. Hurry this home won't last long!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 489,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,579

Style

Two Story

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2023

Town/City

New Braunfels

County/Region

Comal

MLS | Web ID

1944987

Features
General
Living Area 2935
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling One Central Heat Pump
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
HOA Fee 500
Subdivision Lark Canyon 1
Neighborhood Amenities None
Area 2611
Year Built 2023
High School New Braunfel
School District New Braunfels
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA TX Vet Cash
Elementary School Veramendi
Middle School Oak Run
Legal Description Lark Canyon 1 Block 4 Lot 19
Taxes 6579
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick 1 Side Masonry
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.2
Water/Sewer Water System City
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Self-Cleaning Oven Microwave Oven Stove/Range Refrigerator Disposal Dishwasher Water Softener (owned) Smoke Alarm Electric Water Heater Garage Door Ope
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 4
Interior Features Two Living Area Liv/Din Combo Island Kitchen Walk-In Pantry Study/Library Game Room Media Room High Ceilings Open Floor Plan Cable TV Available High Speed Internet Laundry Main Level Laundry Room Wal
Stories 2
Dining Room Length 11
Dining Room Width 11
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile Laminate
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 0
Family Room Length 18

Affordability Calculator

$3,565
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$548

Nearby
2153486 Elementary School
4316346 Middle School
New Braunfel High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$489,900 -1.01% Price Down
4/16/2026$494,900 -1.00% Price Down
3/31/2026$499,900 -1.96% Price Down
3/22/2026$509,900 -0.31% Price Down
3/22/2026$511,490 -0.49% Price Down
3/1/2026$513,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

3005 Charyn, New Braunfels, TX, 78132 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,900 with 2,935 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 3005 Charyn has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 78132 which is in New Braunfels, TX