15350 SW 38TH PLACE Ocala, FL $ 223,900
15350 SW 38TH PLACE
$ 223,900
New Construction
Share Save

15350 SW 38TH PLACE

Ocala, FL, 34481
$ 223,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,087

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,379

15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 1
15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 2
15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 3
15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 4
15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 5
15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 6
15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 7
15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 8
15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 9
15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 10
15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 11
15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 12
15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 13
15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 14
15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 15
15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ocala, FL

for $223,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,087 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.23.

Limited-time incentive: Seller offering a $5,000 contribution toward the buyer’s closing costs with an accepted full-price offer. Country living at its finest! New home on an undeveloped road. Discover the charm of this new construction “Maplewood” model by Bakan Homes, thoughtfully designed to blend affordability with everyday comfort. This home presents a wonderful opportunity for buyers seeking stylish, attainable homeownership. Inside, you’ll find 8’ ceilings in the bedrooms and vaulted ceilings in the main living areas, creating an open and inviting feel throughout. The kitchen is efficiently designed with durable Formica countertops and stainless-steel appliances, including a dishwasher, offering both practicality and modern appeal. With smart use of space and a focus on livability, this home is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a cozy yet functional retreat without compromising quality. For added peace of mind, the home includes a limited Builder Warranty valid for one year after the issuance of the Certificate of Occupancy. Photos are of a recently completed model. Colors, finishes, and appliances may vary from home to home. This model does not include a garage door opener. Estimated completion dates are subject to change due to unforeseen circumstances.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 223,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 198

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Ocala

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

OM719827

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame
Year Built 2025
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
County Marion
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name RAINBOW PARK UNIT 3
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Starting from FL-40 W head north onto SW 138 Pl. Continue onto SW 38th Pl. Destination will be on the left.
City OCALA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34481 - Ocala
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10019
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 198.62
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/OM719827
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Bakan Homes LLC
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 6
Legal Description SEC 35 TWP 15 RGE 19 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 034 RAINBOW PARK UNIT 3 BLK 122 LOT 6
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Thermostat Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sliding Doors
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 10019
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1448
Lot Dimensions 75 x 135
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Dirt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$1,395
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,379
Monthly Property Taxes
$17

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$223,900 2.28% Price Up
4/27/2026$218,900 0.46% Price Up
3/2/2026$217,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

15350 SW 38TH PLACE, Ocala, FL, 34481 is a Single Family Home for sale at $223,900 with 1,087 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 15350 SW 38TH PLACE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34481 which is in Ocala, FL