13 Birchwood Court Princeton, NJ $ 575,000
13 Birchwood Court
$ 575,000
Adult Community
Share Save

13 Birchwood Court

Princeton, NJ, 08540
$ 575,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,870

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 1
13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 2
13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 3
13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 4
13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 5
13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 6
13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 7
13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 8
13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 9
13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 10
13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 11
13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 12
13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 13
13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 14
13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 15
13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 16
Condo for sale in Princeton, NJ for $575,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,870 square foot condo was built in 2000.

Condo Active

Price

$ 575,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,791

Style

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Princeton

County/Region

MIDDLESEX

MLS | Web ID

NJMX2011410

Features
General
Living Area 1870
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning PMUD
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Other
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
School District WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO REGIONAL
Year Built 2000
Levels 1
Other Fees 1117.00
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PLAINSBORO TWP
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 4585.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use Nav
City PRINCETON
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area Plainsboro Twp (21218)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 7791.0
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 307.49
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 04013
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1870
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 150000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13

Affordability Calculator

$4,190
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$649

Nearby
3535947 Elementary School
3535276 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$575,000 -4.01% Price Down
2/28/2026$599,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13 Birchwood Court, Princeton, NJ, 08540 is a Condo for sale at $575,000 with 1,870 sqft. 13 Birchwood Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 08540 which is in Princeton, NJ