121 Oakhurst Terrace NE Calhoun, GA $ 375,000
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE
$ 375,000
Share Save

121 Oakhurst Terrace NE

Calhoun, GA, 30701
$ 375,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,745

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 1
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 2
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 3
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 4
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 5
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 6
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 7
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 8
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 9
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 10
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 11
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 12
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 13
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 14
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 15
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 16
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 17
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 18
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 19
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 20
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 21
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 22
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 23
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 24
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 25
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 26
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 27
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 28
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 29
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 30
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 31
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 32
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 33
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 34
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 35
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 36
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 37
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 38
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 39
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 40
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 41
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 42
121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Calhoun, GA

for $375,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,745 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.35.

Recently repositioned to $375,000, this spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offers exceptional value with over 2,700 square feet, a highly desirable layout, and versatile basement living space in a convenient Calhoun location close to I-75, shopping, dining, and schools. Designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining, the main level features an inviting open-concept layout with generous living and dining spaces that flow seamlessly into the kitchen area. The primary suite on the main level provides both privacy and convenience, complete with an en suite bath and spacious walk-in closet. One of the standout features of this home is the incredible basement space, offering over 900 square feet of finished living area plus an additional 600+ square feet of unfinished space ready for storage, a workshop, home gym, media room, or future expansion. Whether you're looking for multi-generational living, guest space, or flexible recreation areas, this home offers endless possibilities. Step outside to enjoy the large fenced backyard -- ideal for pets, play, gardening, or creating your own outdoor retreat. With plenty of room to personalize and make it your own over time, this home presents an incredible opportunity for buyers seeking space, functionality, and long-term value at an attractive price point. Homes offering this much square footage, basement flexibility, and location value at this price are becoming increasingly difficult to find. Schedule your private showing today.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,300

Style

House

Lot Size

0.35

Town/City

Calhoun

County/Region

Gordon

MLS | Web ID

1529446

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen En Suite Entrance Foyer High Ceilings High Speed Internet In-Law Floorplan Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Primary Downstairs Separate D
Basement Full Partially Finished
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log Living Room
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Aluminum Frames
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2745.0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room Main Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 933.6
Total Baths 4
Heating-Heat Pump True
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric Multi Units
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Water Heater Refrigerator Microwave Electric Range Disposal Dishwasher
HOA Fee 200.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Rear Porch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Block Brick Frame Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1998
Stories Count 2
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 3
Status Contingent
Directions From I-75 take Exit 315 GA 156 turn L onto Red Bud Rd. Drive 0.3 mi turn L on Curtis Pkwy. In 0.6 mi turn R onto Dews Pond Rd drive 0.8 mi turn L onto Wexford Dr. Go 0.2 mi R onto Oakhurst Ter. Home
High School Calhoun High
City Calhoun
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 15246.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional VA Loan
Elementary School Calhoun Elementary
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4300.56
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Calhoun Middle
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/343df511-5c9b-43e6-810b-644e1e1b67e2?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Structure Type House
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Legal Description LOT 12 WEXFORD SUB LANDDIST: 14
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard Rain Gutters
Fencing Back Yard Wood
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Back Yard Cleared Front Yard Gentle Sloping Sloped Down
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.35
Foundation Details Block Concrete Perimeter Permanent
Spa N
Building Area Total 2745.0
Lot Dimensions 0.35 Acres
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 121

Affordability Calculator

$2,667
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$358

Nearby
3663932 Elementary School
3663933 Middle School
Calhoun High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$375,000 -5.06% Price Down
4/9/2026$395,000 -4.82% Price Down
3/27/2026$415,000 -2.35% Price Down
3/20/2026$425,000 -2.30% Price Down
3/9/2026$435,000 -3.33% Price Down
2/28/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

121 Oakhurst Terrace NE, Calhoun, GA, 30701 is a Single Family Home for sale at $375,000 with 2,745 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 121 Oakhurst Terrace NE has 4 bedrooms and 3.1 baths. The property's zip code is 30701 which is in Calhoun, GA