4373 W Northwest Highway Dallas, TX $ 1,479,999
4373 W Northwest Highway
$ 1,479,999
Share Save

4373 W Northwest Highway

Dallas, TX, 75220
$ 1,479,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,113

4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 1
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 2
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 3
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 4
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 5
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 6
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 7
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 8
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 9
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 10
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 11
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 12
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 13
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 14
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 15
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 16
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 17
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 18
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 19
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 20
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 21
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 22
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 23
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 24
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 25
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 26
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 27
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 28
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 29
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 30
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 31
4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dallas, TX

for $1,479,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,280 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.193.

Nestled within an exclusive four-home enclave, this one-of-a-kind modern retreat offers an unparalleled Private Gated, Lock-and-Leave lifestyle in the heart of Preston Hollow. Perfectly positioned for the epicurean, you are just steps from Central Market, designer boutiques, and the city’s premier dining destinations. This architectural masterpiece provides a rare blend of high-security privacy and immediate urban accessibility, allowing for effortless ownership where the HOA meticulously maintains the grounds while you enjoy the best of Dallas. Inside, the home unfolds with striking black iron doors, white oak flooring, and expansive floor-to-ceiling glass that frames a private pool oasis from 3 sides. The chef’s kitchen-anchored by a waterfall quartz island-flows seamlessly into living spaces designed for sophisticated entertaining. From the primary sanctuary’s heated Thassos marble floors in the Primary flowing into the boutique-style custom closet, every detail has been curated for those seeking a luxury residence that is truly like no other.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,479,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 20,325

Style

Contemporary/Modern,French,Traditional

Lot Size

0.193

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21188457

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Cable TV Available Chandelier Decorative Lighting Eat-in Kitchen Flat Screen Wiring High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Hardwood Marble
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available City Sewer City Water
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Built-in Gas Range Built-in Refrigerator Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Microwave
Assoc Fees 2500
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Dallas ISD
HOA Fee Includes Front Yard Maintenance Maintenance Grounds
Pool Y/N 1
Exclusions Chandelier Master Bedroom. Large Wine Fridge Alarm & Cameras Metal Clothing Rods in 4th Bedroom.
Year Built 1998
Architectural Style Contemporary/Modern French Traditional
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions GPS Friendly
City Dallas
Elementary School Name Walnuthill
High School Jefferson
Elementary School Walnuthill
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Assumable Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Attached Grill Built-in Barbecue
Lot Features Interior Lot Many Trees
Fencing Brick Wood
Soil Type Clay
Parking Features Electric Gate Garage Garage Faces Front Garage Single Door
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Pool Features Gunite Heated In Ground Pool/Spa Combo Water Feature Waterfall
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4373

Affordability Calculator

$10,806
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,113
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,694

Nearby
286982 Elementary School
286523 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$1,479,999 -1.33% Price Down
4/9/2026$1,499,975 -3.16% Price Down
3/30/2026$1,549,000 -1.90% Price Down
3/18/2026$1,579,000 -1.25% Price Down
2/28/2026$1,599,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4373 W Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX, 75220 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,479,999 with 3,280 sqft and a lot size of 0.193. 4373 W Northwest Highway has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 75220 which is in Dallas, TX