368 Nottingham Way SW Marietta, GA $ 389,000
368 Nottingham Way SW
$ 389,000
Share Save

368 Nottingham Way SW

Marietta, GA, 30064
$ 389,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,395

368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 1
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 2
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 3
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 4
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 5
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 6
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 7
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 8
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 9
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 10
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 11
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 12
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 13
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 14
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 15
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 16
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 17
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 18
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 19
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 20
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 21
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 22
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 23
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 24
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 25
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 26
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 27
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 28
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 29
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 30
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 31
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 32
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 33
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 34
368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Marietta, GA

for $389,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,300 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.54.

Fully Remodeled 4BR/3BA Ranch with Finished Basement in Prime Cobb County Location Completely renovated and move-in ready! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch features a fully finished basement with an additional bedroom and bath-ideal for a teen suite, in-law suite, or multigenerational living. A private exterior entrance to the basement adds flexibility and privacy. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including a brand-new roof, new HVAC system, and new water heater. The home has been freshly painted and enhanced with a newly added sunroom and a brand-new deck-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Spacious 2-car garage and generous living areas throughout. Located in a well-established neighborhood within a highly sought-after Cobb County school district, this home combines modern updates with the charm of a mature community. Exceptional value: Recent comparable sales in the area are averaging approximately $220 to 250 per square foot, while this home is priced at under $169 per square foot, offering significant upside and immediate equity potential. Don't miss this opportunity to own a turnkey home with versatile living options in a prime location at a compelling price Installed glass doors on the three bathrooms. Installed new blinds. Seller to remove trees that is designated by the buyer prior to closing at seller's expense.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,334

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.54

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Marietta

County/Region

Cobb

MLS | Web ID

10700024

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric Zoned
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Window Unit(s)
Utilities Electricity Available High Speed Internet Natural Gas Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Range
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1976
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 24
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Use GPS
High School Hillgrove
City Marietta
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 23522.4
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Still
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3334.95
Occupancy Type Vacant
Virtual Tour https://axmmedia.aryeo.com/videos/019cb11e-7d6e-724b-98de-8a80efa98600
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Master On Main Level Tile Bath
Basement Bath Finished Exterior Entry Finished Full Interior Entry
Flooring Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2300
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Attached
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 23522.4
Building Area Total 2300
Lot Size Acres 0.54

Affordability Calculator

$2,673
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,395
Monthly Property Taxes
$278

Nearby
4134521 Elementary School
4135009 Middle School
Hillgrove High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$389,000 -0.23% Price Down
4/16/2026$389,900 -2.50% Price Down
3/25/2026$399,900 -4.56% Price Down
3/24/2026$419,000 -0.21% Price Down
2/27/2026$419,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

368 Nottingham Way SW, Marietta, GA, 30064 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,000 with 2,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.54. 368 Nottingham Way SW has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 30064 which is in Marietta, GA