4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD Deland, FL $ 396,500
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD
$ 396,500
Share Save

4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD

Deland, FL, 32724
$ 396,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,943

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,441

4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 1
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 2
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 3
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 4
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 5
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 6
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 7
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 8
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 9
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 10
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 11
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 12
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 13
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 14
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 15
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 16
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 17
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 18
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 19
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 20
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 21
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 22
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 23
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 24
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 25
4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Deland, FL

for $396,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,943 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.2.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10,000 SELLER CREDIT – BUY DOWN YOUR RATE! Stop waiting for interest rates to drop—create your own! The seller is offering a massive $10,000 credit to the buyer with a strong offer. Use it to slash your mortgage rate, cover your entire closing cost bill, or lower your purchase price. The Home: Built in 2022, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath modern retreat offers "like-new" peace of mind without the "brand-new" price tag. The open-concept heart of the home features soaring cathedral ceilings and a gourmet kitchen designed for hosting. With four true bedrooms, you finally have space for a dedicated home office, a gym, or a growing family. The Lot: Most new construction homes leave you staring at your neighbor's window—not here. Situated on one of the largest, privacy-fenced corner lots in Lakewood Park, this backyard is a private sanctuary. It’s a blank canvas ready for a custom pool, an outdoor kitchen, or an epic playground. LIFESTYLE HIGHLIGHTS: -- MASSIVE CORNER LOT: One of the largest in the community, fully privacy-fenced and ready for a custom pool or outdoor kitchen. -- OPEN CONCEPT: Cathedral ceilings and a gourmet kitchen create an airy, upscale feel perfect for entertaining. -- 4 FULL BEDROOMS: True flexibility for a home office, gym, or guest space. -- RESORT AMENITIES: Enjoy the community pool, cabana, playground, and miles of scenic walking trails. Located in a quiet, safe neighborhood just minutes from the charm of Historic Downtown DeLand. Stop renting and start building equity with a $10,000 head start. Call and Schedule your tour today before the $10k incentive is gone.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 396,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,563

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Deland

County/Region

Volusia

MLS | Web ID

O6386312

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Public Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning RESI
HOA Fee 71
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Pool Maintenance
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2022
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name LAKEWOOD PARK PH 1
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-4 take exit 118A-B for FL-44 toward DeLand. Head West on FL-44 (E New York Ave). Turn right onto Summit Ave. Turn left onto Balsam Falls Rd. Property is on the right.
City DELAND
Association Name LELAND MANAGEMENT INC / Vicki Amatucci
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32724 - Deland
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8759
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6563.51
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 54
Legal Description 24 & 23-17-30 LOT 54 LAKEWOOD PARK PHASE 1 MB 62 PGS 168-176 INC PER OR 8150 PG 4557 PER OR 8264 PG 3019
Minimum Lease 8-12 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 71
Additional Rooms Inside Utility
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Open Floorplan Split Bedroom
Flooring Ceramic Tile Engineered Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Lot Features Corner Lot Sidewalk
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 8759
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 2544
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Road Surface Type Paved Concrete
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,988
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,441
Monthly Property Taxes
$547

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$396,500 0.00% Price Down
4/29/2026$396,509 -0.02% Price Down
4/24/2026$396,590 0.00% Price Down
4/13/2026$396,599 -0.85% Price Down
3/24/2026$399,999 0.00% Price Down
2/27/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD, Deland, FL, 32724 is a Single Family Home for sale at $396,500 with 1,943 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 4036 BALSAM FALLS ROAD has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 32724 which is in Deland, FL