1716 Howler Way Montgomery, TX $ 634,990
1716 Howler Way
$ 634,990
New Construction
Share Save

1716 Howler Way

Montgomery, TX, 77316
$ 634,990
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,201

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,910

1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 1
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 2
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 3
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 4
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 5
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 6
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 7
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 8
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 9
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 10
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 11
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 12
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 13
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 14
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 15
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 16
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 17
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 18
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 19
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 20
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 21
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 22
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 23
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 24
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 25
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 26
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 27
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 28
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 29
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 30
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 31
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 32
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 33
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 34
1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Montgomery, TX

for $634,990 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,201 square foot home was built in 2025.

Welcome to the Coventry Homes Luxury Series in the master-planned community of Colton. This beautifully designed two-story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a home office, plus media and game room, providing ample space for family and entertaining. Love large sliding doors? You got it in this spacious family room overlooking large covered patio, with no rear neighbors. The open-concept layout features a spacious dining area with a pass-through butler’s pantry leading to a chef’s kitchen with a large island, quartz countertops, walk-in pantry, and durable LVP flooring. The primary suite is a private retreat with an oversized shower with seating, a drop-in soaking tub, and direct access to the laundry through the primary closet. Additional highlights include a 3-car tandem garage, Energy Star 3.2 rating. Your beautiful new home awaits!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 634,990

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Montgomery

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

20725265

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
HOA Fee 1440
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Prewired Security System Owned Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Master Planned Community
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Radiant Attic Barrier Appliances HVAC Insulation Other Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Colton
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Directions to Model Home: HWY 105 West. Left on S. FM 1486. Right on Permian Pkwy. Right on Carrizo Way. Left on Texoma Way. Right on Barrow Way. Model home on Right.
High School MAGNOLIA WEST HIGH SCHOOL
City Montgomery
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name Crest Management Group
High School District 36 - Magnolia
MLS Area 15
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type Environments For Living ENERGY STAR Certified Homes HERS Index Score
Elementary School WILLIE E. WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School MAGNOLIA PARKWAY JUNIOR HIGH
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor Magnolia/1488 West
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Coventry Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 36 - Magnolia
Elementary School District 36 - Magnolia
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description 1.20.05
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Bath in Primary Bedroom Pantry Quartz Counters Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Plank Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Family Room Game Room Media Room Office Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 5
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio Tennis Court(s)
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Oversized Tandem
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10000
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 4201

Affordability Calculator

$3,910
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,910

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MAGNOLIA WEST HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$634,990 -0.78% Price Down
5/15/2026$639,990 -0.78% Price Down
3/31/2026$644,990 -0.77% Price Down
2/27/2026$649,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1716 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX, 77316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $634,990 with 4,201 sqft. 1716 Howler Way has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 77316 which is in Montgomery, TX