568 Four Seasons Boulevard Summerville, SC $ 410,000
568 Four Seasons Boulevard
$ 410,000
Share Save

568 Four Seasons Boulevard

Summerville, SC, 29486
$ 410,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,807

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,524

568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 1
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 2
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 3
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 4
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 5
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 6
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 7
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 8
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 9
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 10
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 11
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 12
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 13
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 14
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 15
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 16
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 17
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 18
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 19
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 20
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 21
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 22
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 23
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 24
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 25
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 26
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 27
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 28
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 29
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 30
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 31
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 32
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 33
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 34
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 35
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 36
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 37
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 38
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 39
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 40
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 41
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 42
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 43
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 44
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 45
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 46
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 47
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 48
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 49
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 50
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 51
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 52
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 53
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 54
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 55
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 56
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 57
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 58
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 59
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 60
568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 61

Single Family Home for sale in Summerville, SC

for $410,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,807 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.17.

A golf cart to convey with an acceptable offer, making it even easier to enjoy everything this vibrant community has to offer.Tucked away on a private wooded homesite, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, natural light, and Lowcountry charm. The open concept living space is filled with sunlight and centered around a cozy gas fireplace, creating the perfect setting for quiet evenings or entertaining guests.The thoughtfully designed layout provides ideal privacy between both bedrooms, while the spacious primary suite features an extended spa-like shower with a built-in bench for ultimate relaxation. In addition, a versatile office/flex space offers the perfect setup for a home office, hobby room, or quiet reading retreatadding both function and flexibility to the home. Step outside to a screened-in porch perfect for year-round enjoyment, along with an extended patio that offers additional space for grilling, entertaining, or simply soaking in the peaceful wooded surroundings. Located in the highly sought-after Four Seasons at Cane Bay, this active adult community offers resort-style amenities including multiple pools, a state-of-the-art fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, walking trails, and access to a 300-acre lake perfect for kayaking, paddle boarding, and fishing--with convenient access to a community boat ramp. The community also features a dedicated dog park, making it easy for pet owners to enjoy an active and social lifestyle alongside their furry companions.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 410,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Summerville

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

26005378

Features
General
County Berkeley
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Cane Bay Plantation
Status Active Contingent
Directions From Summerville Travel North On Nexton Parkway Toward Moncks Corner. Cross Highway 176 To Enter Cane Bay Plantation. At The Roundabout Take The First Left. Continue To The Entrance Of Four Seasons At The Lakes Of Cane Bay And Proceed Through The Gate. Follow The Road Straight Through The Traffic Circle Onto Four Seasons Boulevard
High School Cane Bay High School
City Summerville
MLS Area 74 - Summerville Ladson Berkeley Cty
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.2
Elementary School Cane Bay
Middle/Junior High School Cane Bay
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Utilities BCW & SA Berkeley Elect Co-Op Dominion Energy
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2019
Community Features Clubhouse Dock Facilities Dog Park Fitness Center Gated Lawn Maint Incl Park Pool Security Tennis Court(s) Walk/Jog Trails
New Construction false
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures No
Patio/Porch Features Patio Front Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Detached
Full Baths 2
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N false
Entry Location Ground Level
Attached Garage true
Accessibility Handicapped Equipped
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Ceiling Fan(s) Living/Dining Combo Office Study
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Room Type Laundry Living/Dining Combo Office Study
Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)
Fireplace Features Family Room One
Total Fireplaces 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.17
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Features 0 - .5 Acre
Parking Features 2 Car Garage Attached
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1807
Covered Spaces 2
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Total Parking 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carolina One Real Estate

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,524
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,524

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Cane Bay High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$410,000 -2.38% Price Down
2/27/2026$420,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

568 Four Seasons Boulevard, Summerville, SC, 29486 is a Single Family Home for sale at $410,000 with 1,807 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 568 Four Seasons Boulevard has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 29486 which is in Summerville, SC