9377 General Winder Road Culpeper, VA $ 516,500
9377 General Winder Road
$ 516,500
Share Save

9377 General Winder Road

Culpeper, VA, 22701
$ 516,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,488

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,180

9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 1
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 2
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 3
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 4
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 5
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 6
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 7
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 8
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 9
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 10
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 11
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 12
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 13
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 14
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 15
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 16
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 17
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 18
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 19
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 20
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 21
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 22
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 23
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 24
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 25
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 26
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 27
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 28
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 29
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 30
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 31
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 32
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 33
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 34
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 35
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 36
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 37
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 38
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 39
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 40
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 41
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 42
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 43
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 44
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 45
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 46
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 47
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 48
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 49
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 50
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 51
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 52
9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 53

Single Family Home for sale in Culpeper, VA

for $516,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,488 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 1.

WELCOME HOME!!! Fully renovated rambler, inside and out, upstairs and down! Approx 7min to town and Rt29 and boasts not only an oversized detached 2 car garage with a separate entrance, but an enormous workshop! Great opportunity for a home business or for serious hobbies! Inside the house has been painted throughout with new trim and flooring. The Roof, HVAC, Septic, Kitchen and both bathrooms are brand new! Too much to list, almost forgot the whole house generator! This one has it all!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 516,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,480

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Culpeper

County/Region

Culpeper

MLS | Web ID

VACU2012722

Features
General
Living Area 2488
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District CULPEPER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1961
Levels 2
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt15S Right on General Winder to house on right with sign
City CULPEPER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.00
Tax Annual Amount 1480.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 347.11
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Entry Level Bedroom Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Full Full Interior Access Rear Entrance Walkout Stairs Windows Improved Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s)
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1488
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Basement Mud Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Well
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9377

Affordability Calculator

$3,304
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,180
Monthly Property Taxes
$123

Nearby
3535236 Elementary School
3535826 Middle School
Eastern View High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$516,500 -0.10% Price Down
5/8/2026$517,000 -0.17% Price Down
4/23/2026$517,900 -1.35% Price Down
2/27/2026$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9377 General Winder Road, Culpeper, VA, 22701 is a Single Family Home for sale at $516,500 with 2,488 sqft and a lot size of 1. 9377 General Winder Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 22701 which is in Culpeper, VA