112 Brookhaven Road Summerville, SC $ 380,000
112 Brookhaven Road
$ 380,000
Open House 5/16 10am - 1pm
Share Save

112 Brookhaven Road

Summerville, SC, 29486
$ 380,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,825

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 1
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 2
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 3
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 4
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 5
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 6
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 7
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 8
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 9
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 10
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 11
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 12
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 13
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 14
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 15
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 16
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 17
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 18
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 19
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 20
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 21
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 22
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 23
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 24
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 25
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 26
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 27
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 28
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 29
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 30
112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC 29486 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Summerville, SC

for $380,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,825 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.13.

PREFERRED LENDER CREDIT OFFERED. This home is protected with a Choice Home Warranty that will transfer to the buyer upon closing.Your backyard just became your favorite destination. Tucked on a serene pond lot, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the kind of outdoor living most only dream about. Step outside to your private oasis, fully fenced with sweeping water views and thoughtfully designed for year-round enjoyment. Whether you're hosting friends or unwinding after a long day, the spacious deck sets the perfect stage for unforgettable evenings and stunning sunset views.Enjoy established blueberry bushes, a mature peach tree, and thriving vegetable and herb gardens grown in top-of-the-line Vego raised garden beds that will last for years to come. There'sneed for the farmers market when you can simply step into your backyard and pick what you need. Thoughtful upgrades like low maintenance rubber mulch and solar lighting create an inviting atmosphere from day to night, all set against serene pond views. Inside, the upgrades continue. Hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, complemented by elegant crown molding, fresh interior paint, and like new carpet upstairs. The kitchen features newer appliances, including a refrigerator, microwave, and stove, along with a brand new Whirlpool fingerprint resistant dishwasher. A stackable washer and dryer add everyday convenience, while a newer hot water heater and a roof just three years young provide added peace of mind. The layout strikes the perfect balance between comfort and functionality, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in a thoughtfully planned community, residents enjoy resort style amenities, miles of walking and biking trails, and the convenience of golf cart living. With schools, shopping, dining, and a top tier YMCA just minutes away, this home truly delivers on lifestyle, location, and a backyard you will never want to leave.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
112 Brookhaven Road Summerville, SC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 380,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Summerville

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

26005256

Features
General
County Berkeley
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Cane Bay Plantation
Status Active
Directions From I-26 Head North On Nexton Pkwy. Turn Onto N. Creek Drive. Cross 176 And Stay On Cane Bay Blvd. Turn Right Onto Iveson Road At Old Rice Retreat Then Left On Brookhaven. House Will Be On Your Left.
High School Cane Bay High School
City Summerville
MLS Area 74 - Summerville Ladson Berkeley Cty
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5662.8
Elementary School Cane Bay
Middle/Junior High School Cane Bay
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Utilities BCW & SA Berkeley Elect Co-Op Dominion Energy
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Roof Architectural
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Stone Veneer Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2012
Community Features Pool Walk/Jog Trails
New Construction false
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures No
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Front Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Detached
Full Baths 2
Carport Spaces 0
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling - Smooth Tray Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Kitchen Island Walk-In Closet(s) Eat-in Kitchen Formal Living Entrance Foyer Pantry
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Room Type Eat-In-Kitchen Formal Living Foyer Laundry Pantry
Primary Bedroom Features Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Window Features Window Treatments - Some
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.13
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Features 0 - .5 Acre Interior Lot
Parking Features 2 Car Garage Attached
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1825
Covered Spaces 2
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Total Parking 2
Fencing Privacy Wood
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carolina One Real Estate

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,340
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Cane Bay High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$380,000 -2.56% Price Down
5/6/2026$389,999 -1.27% Price Down
4/23/2026$395,000 -1.25% Price Down
4/8/2026$399,999 -1.23% Price Down
3/28/2026$405,000 -1.22% Price Down
2/27/2026$410,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

112 Brookhaven Road, Summerville, SC, 29486 is a Single Family Home for sale at $380,000 with 1,825 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 112 Brookhaven Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 29486 which is in Summerville, SC