421 Lone Ranger Drive Montgomery, TX $ 625,900
421 Lone Ranger Drive
$ 625,900
New Construction
Share Save

421 Lone Ranger Drive

Montgomery, TX, 77316
$ 625,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,794

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,854

421 Lone Ranger Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 1
421 Lone Ranger Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 2
421 Lone Ranger Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 3
421 Lone Ranger Drive, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 4

Single Family Home for sale in Montgomery, TX

for $625,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,794 square foot home was built in 2026.

Two-story entry features curved staircase. Formal dining room and home office with French doors frame entry. Two-story family room with wall of windows and a wood mantel fireplace opens to kitchen and morning area. Kitchen features walk-in pantry, a 5-burner gas cooktop, butler's pantry and island with built-in seating space. First-floor primary suite includes bedroom with 12-foot ceiling and wall of windows. Dual vanities, corner garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two walk-in closets in primary bath. A second bedroom is downstairs. A game room, Hollywood bathroom, media room, and secondary bedrooms are upstairs. Extended covered backyard patio. Mud room off three-car garage.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 625,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Montgomery

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

73732017

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Double Oven Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
HOA Fee 1200
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Other
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Prewired Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Stone
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Lighting Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Briarley
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From TX-249 N take the exit for FM 1486 and turn right. Continue south on FM 1486 then turn left onto Highway 105 W. Continue west on Highway 105 for several miles then turn left onto Old Plantersville Road. Turn left into the community on Bassett Hound Drive. Continue on Bassett Hound Drive and turn left onto Plott Hound Drive the Sales Center will be on your left at 111 Plott Hound Drive.
High School MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL
City Montgomery
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Other
Association Name Sterling Association Services Inc
High School District 37 - Montgomery
MLS Area 39
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Elementary School MONTGOMERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (MONTGOMERY)
Middle/Junior High School MONTGOMERY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Montgomery County Northwest
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Perry Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 37 - Montgomery
Elementary School District 37 - Montgomery
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 21 Block 3 Section 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Butler's Pantry Double Vanity Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Bath in Primary Bedroom Pantry Separate Shower Walk-In Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Entry/Foyer Game Room Living Room Media Room Office Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Tandem
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8400
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3794
Lot Dimensions 60x140

Affordability Calculator

$3,854
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,854

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$625,900 0.16% Price Up
5/7/2026$624,900 -3.85% Price Down
4/30/2026$649,900 -3.13% Price Down
4/29/2026$670,900 -0.15% Price Down
4/14/2026$671,900 0.75% Price Up
2/26/2026$666,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

421 Lone Ranger Drive, Montgomery, TX, 77316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $625,900 with 3,794 sqft. 421 Lone Ranger Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77316 which is in Montgomery, TX