2407 Elliot Canyon Lane Crosby, TX $ 309,990
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane
$ 309,990
New Construction
Open House 5/23 12pm - 5pm
Share Save

2407 Elliot Canyon Lane

Crosby, TX, 77532
$ 309,990
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,136

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,909

2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 1
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 2
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 3
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 4
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 5
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 6
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 7
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 8
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 9
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 10
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 11
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 12
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 13
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 14
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 15
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 16
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 17
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 18
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 19
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 20
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 21
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 22
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 23
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 24
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 25
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 26
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 27
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 28
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 29
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 30
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 31
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 32
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 33
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 34
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 35
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 36
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 37
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 38
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 39
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 40
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 41
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 42
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX 77532 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Crosby, TX

for $309,990 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,136 square foot home was built in 2026.

MOVE-IN READY! The Everett C in Sundance Cove delivers impressive one-story living with thoughtful design & premium upgrades. This open-concept home features a welcoming family room with a stunning tray ceiling, modern island kitchen with Silestone countertops, & covered back patio perfect for outdoor entertaining. Stylish LVP flooring flows throughout, while the versatile study offers flexibility as an office space or guest room. Premium appliances included - side-by-side refrigerator, washer & dryer for immediate move-in convenience. Full gutters provide complete weather protection. Located in the desirable Sundance Cove community with exciting future amenities including resort-style pool, splash pad, playground, fitness center & walking trails.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
2407 Elliot Canyon Lane Crosby, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 309,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Crosby

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

55694494

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 750
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2026
Community Features Community Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Harris
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Radiant Attic Barrier Appliances Doors HVAC Insulation Lighting Thermostat Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name Sundance Cove
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions From highway 69: Follow Farm to Market 1960 Rd E from Highway 69 FM 1960 E and Crosby Huffman Rd to Foley Rd Follow Foley Rd to Cassidy Grv Ct From Highway 90: Turn onto FM 2100 N Turn left onto Foley Rd Follow Foley Rd to Cassidy Grv Ct
High School CROSBY HIGH SCHOOL
City Crosby
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name Community Solutions
High School District 12 - Crosby
MLS Area 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Spa Features Hot Tub
Green Building Verification Type HERS Index Score
Elementary School NEWPORT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School CROSBY MIDDLE SCHOOL (CROSBY)
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Crosby Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Davidson Homes
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District 12 - Crosby
Elementary School District 12 - Crosby
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 20 Block 2 Section 7
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Solid Surface Counters Tub Shower Window Treatments Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Plank Tile Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Window Coverings
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fully Fenced Fence Hot Tub/Spa Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6100
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 2136
Lot Dimensions 6100

Affordability Calculator

$1,909
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,909

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CROSBY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$309,990 -1.56% Price Down
3/26/2026$314,900 -2.48% Price Down
3/11/2026$322,900 -0.03% Price Down
2/26/2026$322,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

2407 Elliot Canyon Lane, Crosby, TX, 77532 is a Single Family Home for sale at $309,990 with 2,136 sqft. 2407 Elliot Canyon Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77532 which is in Crosby, TX