9024 Butternut Avenue Bakersfield, CA $ 324,990
9024 Butternut Avenue
$ 324,990
Share Save

9024 Butternut Avenue

Bakersfield, CA, 93306
$ 324,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,283

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 1
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 2
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 3
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 4
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 5
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 6
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 7
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 8
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 9
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 10
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 11
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 12
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 13
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 14
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 15
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 16
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 17
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 18
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 19
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 20
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 21
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 22
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 23
9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Bakersfield, CA

for $324,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,283 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome to 9024 Butternut Ave! Priced under $330,000, this adorable and well-appointed home features a spacious great room with fireplace, vaulted ceiling with beam, and newer ceiling fan. The beautiful kitchen offers a window above the sink, updated backsplash, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, and ample cabinetry for the cook or baker in your life. Separate dining area with newer ceiling fan and space for a coffee station. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home includes a primary suite with vaulted ceiling and updated shower. Gorgeous new vinyl flooring throughout. Enjoy the oversized covered patio and spacious tiered backyard with grass and garden areaperfect for vegetables or cut flowers. Attached 2-car garage and Solar PPA. Possible RV prkng. Conveniently located near Foothill, Orangewood Elementary, shopping, dining, and easy Hwy 58 access. A Must See! Don't miss this charming home! Hurry before it's gone!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 324,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Bakersfield

County/Region

Kern

MLS | Web ID

202602113

Features
General
Living Area 1283.00
Pool Features None
Year Built 1979
Neighborhood Orangewood Estates
HOA Fee 0.00
Subdivision 3919
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 38826132
County Kern
Property Type Residential
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.00
Status ActiveUnderContract
Directions Butternut Ave / Monica Street
High School Foothill
City Bakersfield
Disclosures None of the Above
RV Parking No
Zoning Description R1
MLS Area 32
Lot Size Units SqFt
Lot Size Square Feet 6534.00
Elementary School Orangewood
Middle/Junior High School Edison
Elementary School District Bakersfield City
See more
Exterior
Lot Depth 0
Parking Features 2 Car Garage
Lot Size Acres 0.1500
Lot Size Source (Public Record)
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 1
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9024

Affordability Calculator

$2,001
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001

Nearby
5420017 Elementary School
5211491 Middle School
Foothill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/10/2026$324,990 -1.50% Price Down
2/26/2026$329,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

9024 Butternut Avenue, Bakersfield, CA, 93306 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,990 with 1,283 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 9024 Butternut Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 93306 which is in Bakersfield, CA