1455 Ocean Dr 1211 Miami Beach, FL $ 7,995
1455 Ocean Dr 1211
$ 7,995
Share Save

1455 Ocean Dr 1211

Miami Beach, FL, 33139
$ 7,995
Bedrooms1 Baths2.0 Sq 1,370
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 1
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 2
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 3
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 4
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 5
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 6
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 7
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 8
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 9
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 10
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 11
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 12
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 13
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 14
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 15
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 16
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 17
1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami Beach, FL

for $7,995 with 1 bedroom and 2 full baths. This 1,370 square foot property was built in 1998.

Rare opportunity to lease a high-floor, oversized residence at 1455 Ocean Drive. This spacious 1-bedroom + den offers over 1,300 SF of interior living space, comparable in size to many two-bedroom units, making it one of the best values in the building. Flooded with natural light, the unit features an open layout with marble floors throughout, a modern kitchen, and expansive living and dining areas ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The den is fully enclosed and can easily function as a second bedroom, office, or guest space. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views from your private balcony, overlooking the Miami skyline and water. The primary suite is generously sized with ample closet space and a large en-suite bathroom with dual sinks, soaking tub, and separate glass-enclosed shower. Offered fully furnished and move-in ready, this residence is perfect for tenants seeking comfort, space, and a prime South Beach location. Full-service building amenities include beach service, pool, fitness center, valet, and 24-hour security. Ideally located on iconic Ocean Drive, just steps from the beach, world-class dining, and vibrant nightlife. Available for immediate occupancy.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 7,995

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Miami Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11972955

Features
General
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Above Ground Pool Community
Security Features Building Security Key Card Entry Lobby Secured Window Bars Security Gate Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1998
View Other
Stories Count 17
Unit Number 1211
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Ocean Access
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Gated Maintained Community Property Manager On-Site Pool Sauna
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Elevator(s) Fitness Center Management Pool Sauna Security
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name IL VILLAGGIO ON SOUTH BEA
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Association Dues Hot Water Internet Pool Sewer Cable TV Water
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Miami Beach
City Miami Beach
Entry Location 12
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 6501
MLS Area 32
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Middle/Junior High School Nautilus
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11972955
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description IL VILLAGGIO ON SOUTH BEACH CONDO UNIT 1211 UNDIV 0.571028 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 18307-1424 OR 20289-3357 0302 1 COC 23236-3831 04
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 12
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Two Spaces
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
4635854 Elementary School
4205765 Middle School
Miami Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$7,995 -5.94% Price Down
4/14/2026$8,500 -5.03% Price Down
3/13/2026$8,950 -9.60% Price Down
2/26/2026$9,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1455 Ocean Dr 1211, Miami Beach, FL, 33139 is a Property for Rent at $7,995 with 1,370 sqft. 1455 Ocean Dr 1211 has 1 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 33139 which is in Miami Beach, FL