415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347 Myrtle Beach, SC $ 184,500
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347
$ 184,500
Share Save

415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347

Myrtle Beach, SC, 29572
$ 184,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 698

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,136

415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 1
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 2
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 3
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 4
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 5
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 6
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 7
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 8
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 9
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 10
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 11
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 12
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 13
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 14
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 15
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 16
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 17
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 18
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 19
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 20
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 21
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 22
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 23
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 24
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 25
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 26
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 27
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 28
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 29
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 30
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 31
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 32
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 33
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 34
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 35
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 36
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 37
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 38
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 39
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 40
415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 - Image 41

Condo for sale in Myrtle Beach, SC

for $184,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 698 square foot condo was built in 1984.

This is one special condo in the beautiful Ocean Creek Plantation; 55 acres of beauty. So much to do here, you won't want to leave the Plantation. We have 4 swimming pools, a putting green, tennis courts, BBQ area with grills and walking trail to the beach where you will find a beach bar for refreshments. Last but not least, THE BIG BEAUTIFUL BEACH. Light and bright, cozy one bedroom that is fully furnished. After a day of fun in the sun, you are home cooling down, relaxing in this special place. Easy to show.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 184,500

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Myrtle Beach

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2605063

Features
General
Heating Central Electric Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available High Speed Internet Available Trash Collection
Possession Closing Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Range Hood
Zoning R01
HOA Fee 534
Association Fee Includes Association Management Common Areas Insurance Internet Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Porch Screened
Architectural Style Mid Rise
Pool Features Community Indoor In Ground
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Service
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Pets Allowed Owner Only Yes
Year Built 1984
Levels One
Unit Number 2347
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Beach Clubhouse Cable TV Golf Carts OK Gated Internet Access Private Beach Recreation Area Tennis Court(s) Long Term Rental Allowed Pool Short Term Rental Allowed
Building Name LODGE II
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Horry
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Clubhouse Gated Owner Allowed Golf Cart Private Membership Pet Restrictions Security Tennis Court(s) Trash Cable TV Elevator(s) Maintenance Grounds
HOA true
Subdivision Name Ocean Creek II
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions NORTH ON 17 (N KINGS HWY) TURN INTO OCEAN CREEK PLANTATION. TURN WHEN ROAD TURNS RIGHT INTO LODGE PARKING LOT. GO LEFT ABOUT HALF WAY. NEXT TO THE INDOOR POOL IS THE ENTRANCE WITH ELEVATOR FOR LODGE II.
High School Myrtle Beach High School
City Myrtle Beach
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure Seller Disclosure
MLS Area 16A Myrtle Beach Area--Briarcliffe
Elementary School Myrtle Beach Elementary School
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Myrtle Beach Middle School
Property Condition Resale
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Entrance Foyer Elevator Furnished Tub Shower Window Treatments High Speed Internet
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 3
Room Type Screened Porch
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Elevator Pool
Parking Features Parking Lot RV Access/Parking
Lot Features 1 or More Acres
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 750

Affordability Calculator

$1,136
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,136

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Myrtle Beach High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$184,500 -2.33% Price Down
2/26/2026$188,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347, Myrtle Beach, SC, 29572 is a Condo for sale at $184,500 with 698 sqft. 415 Ocean Creek Dr. 2347 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 29572 which is in Myrtle Beach, SC